Shamokin Youth Basketball League

A Division

Brewser's 40, Pristine Flooring 36

Brewser's - Collin Hoover 17, Matt Knowles 8, Logan Stine 7; Pristine - Jonathan Saleski 12, Malachi Aurand 7, Abigail Aurand 7.

Brewser's Sports Grill 52, Olcese Pharmacy 42

Brewser's - Collin Hoover 15, Logan Stine 8, Joey Olah 8; Olcese - Jayman Lichty 23, Myles Munson 6, Lenny Kreski 5.

Shamokin K of C 30, Pristine Flooring 24

K of C - Evan Salamone 8, Nicole Varano 6, Matt Ziv 5; Pristine - Jonathan Saleski 12, Marissa Erdman 6, Abigail Aurand 4.

B Division

St. Francis 18, Hoosiers 15

St. Francis - Ryan Ciocco 6, Abby Charicz 4; Hoosiers - Matt Schiccatano 8, Matt Knowles 3.

Angie's Market 26, Heim's Disposal 16

Angie's - Brevan Derk 13, Cameron Hunsberger 6, Jason Raup 5; Heim's - Alex Schreffler 4, Evan Herb 4, Adam Malafi 4.

Knoebels 24, Kodak 9

Knoebels - Sarah Rodriguez 6, Morgan Cole 6; Kodak - Mark Wetzel 4, Bailey Wheary 4.

Vic's 37, James Pizza 17

Vic's - Oak Six 12, Kayla Hauer 10, Michael Adamski 7; James - Jonathan Washuta 7, Ethan Strausser 4.

Vic's 26, Jeff's Auto Body 14

Vic's - Oak Six 10, Michael Adamski 8, Gina Gratti 4; Jeff's - Sincavage 6.

C Division

Zarick Construction 16, Back 2 Back 14

Zarick - Hayden Foor 7, Gracie Nazih 3, Noah Orner 2; Back 2 Back - Trent Steinhart 6, Hunter Reed 4, Reilly Eisenbaugh 2.

Sleepy Hollow 30, Suns 17

Sleepy Hollow - K. Carl 14, Gedman 6, Rosenberger 6; Suns - Owen Sosnoski 6, Thomas Bramhall 5, Ethan Roughton 2.

Cobras 12, Dal's Pizza 10

Cobras - Colin Bozza 7; Dal's - Avery Motzko 4.

Back 2 Back 39, Knicks 8

Back 2 Back - Hunter Reed 10, Caden Lahr 6, Ki Phillips 6, Liberty Downs 5; Knicks - Dominic Wilson 8.

Ralpho Tigers 23, Forest Hills 17

Ralpho - Jacob Davis 21, Carson Savitski 2; Forest Hills - John Swank 6, Colin Seedor 4, Cameron Annis 4.

D Division

Taj Mahair 12, Foulds Photography 10

Taj Mahair - Richard White 8; Foulds - Elizabeth Spieles 6.

Trevorton Legion 10, Taj Mahair 2

Legion - Tharon Wagner 6, Dylan Herb 4; Taj Mahair - Robert Erb 2.

K of C 23, Pro School Photography 10

K of C - Carter Madden 9, Nathan Gallagher 6, Broderick Mayernick 4, Brooke Charnosky 2, Ava Yancoskie 2; Pro School - Ryland Price 7, Jason Leiby 2, Preston Marlow 1.

Foulds 13, Phoenix Rehab 11

Foulds - Elizabeth Spieles 9; Phoenix - Quincy Johnston 7.

CYO

St. Columba 26, Mount Carmel Catholic 19

St. Columba - Humphry 12, Bradley 10, Salas 4; MCC - Reisinger 9, Balichik 6.