Schuylkill League Boys

Division I

W L Pct. GB

Pottsville (8-3) 4 0 1.000 -

Blue Mountain (8-3) 4 1 .800 ½

N. Schuylkill (7-3) 2 2 .500 2

Tamaqua (7-3) 2 2 .500 2

Pine Grove (4-8) 2 3 .400 2½

Panther Valley (2-8) 1 3 .250 3

Jim Thorpe (2-9) 0 4 .000 4

Division II

Williams Val. (8-2) 4 0 1.000 -

Lourdes (9-2) 4 1 .800 ½

Minersville (5-7) 2 3 .400 2½

Sch. Haven (2-8) 1 4 .250 3½

Tri-Valley (3-8) 0 5 .000 4½

Division III

Mahanoy Area (9-3) 5 0 1.000 -

Shen. Valley (7-3) 4 1 .800 1

Marian (8-2) 2 2 .500 2½

Weatherly (5-4) 1 4 .200 4

Nativity (4-6) 1 4 .200 4

Schuylkill League Girls

Division I

W L Pct. GB

Pine Grove (9-2) 4 0 1.000 -

N. Schuylkill (9-1) 3 0 1.000 ½

Tamaqua (5-4) 2 2 .500 2

Blue Mtn. (5-6) 2 2 .500 2

Panther Valley (7-4) 1 2 .333 2½

Pottsville (4-5) 0 3 .000 3½

Jim Thorpe (1-7) 0 3 .000 3½

Division II

Tri-Valley (10-2) 4 0 1.000 -

Minersville (6-3) 3 1 .750 1

Lourdes (8-2) 2 2 .500 2

Williams Val. (4-4) 1 3 .250 3

Sch. Haven (3-5) 0 4 .000 4

Division III

Marian (7-1) 4 0 1.000 -

Shen. Valley (5-4) 3 1 .750 1

Nativity (5-4) 2 2 .500 2

Weatherly (3-5) 1 3 .250 6

Mahanoy Area (3-7) 0 4 .000 4

Heartland Conference Boys

Division I

Danville 3 0 1.000 -

Shikellamy 3 0 1.000 -

Jersey Shore 2 1 .667 1

Milton 2 1 .667 1

Selinsgrove 2 1 .667 1

Midd-West 0 3 .000 3

Mifflinburg 0 3 .000 3

Shamokin 0 3 .000 3

Division II

Lewisburg 3 0 1.000 -

Loyalsock 3 0 1.000 -

Hughesville 2 1 .667 1

Montoursville 2 1 .667 1

Central 1 2 .333 2

Southern 1 2 .333 2

Mt. Carmel 0 3 .000 3

Warrior Run 0 3 .000 3

Division III

Bloomsburg 3 0 1.000 -

St. John Neumann 3 0 1.000 -

Muncy 2 0 1.000 .5

Sullivan County 2 0 1.000 .5

South Williamsport 1 2 .333 2

Benton 0 3 .000 0

Millville 0 3 .000 0

Montgomery 0 3 .000 0

Heartland Conference Girls

Division I

Shamokin 3 0 1.000 -

Danville 2 1 .667 1

Milton 2 1 .667 1

Selinsgrove 2 1 .667 1

Shikellamy 2 1 .667 1

Jersey Shore 1 2 .333 2

Midd-West 0 3 .000 3

Mifflinburg 0 3 .000 3

Division II

Montoursville 3 0 1.000 -

Mt. Carmel 3 0 1.000 -

Southern 3 0 1.000 -

Lewisburg 2 1 .667 1

Central 1 2 .333 2

Hughesville 0 3 .000 0

Loyalsock 0 3 .000 0

Warrior Run 0 3 .000 0

Division III

Benton 3 0 1.000 -

Muncy 3 0 1.000 -

Millville 2 1 .667 1

South Williamsport 2 1 .667 1

Montgomery 1 2 .333 2

St. John Neumann 1 2 .333 2

Bloomsburg 0 3 .000 0

Sullivan County 0 3 .000 0

Tri-Valley League Boys

Greenwood (9-2) 5 0 1.000 -

East Juniata (8-2) 4 1 .800 1

Line Mountain (5-5) 3 1 .750 1.5

Upper Dauphin (7-3) 4 2 .667 1.5

Halifax (3-6) 3 3 .500 2.5

Newport (3-6) 2 3 .400 3

Millersburg (2-7) 1 4 .200 4

Juniata (1-7) 0 4 .000 4.5

Lanc. Cntry Day (0-8) 0 4 .000 4.5

Tri-Valley League Girls

Halifax (5-3) 5 0 1.000 -

Juniata (8-1) 4 0 1.000 .5

Upper Dauphin (5-5) 4 2 .667 1.5

East Juniata (5-4) 3 2 .600 2

Millersburg (6-4) 3 3 .500 2.5

Newport (4-4) 3 3 .500 2.5

Line Mountain (2-6) 1 4 .200 4

Greenwood (1-9) 1 5 .167 4.5

Lanc Cntry Day (0-9) 0 5 .000 5