Players from division champion Southern Columbia and Mount Carmel dominated selections for the Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference Division 2 girls soccer all-star team, selected by the conference coaches.

Forwards Bailey Bzdak and Mackenzie Clark, midfielders Teanna Shutt and Haley Levan, defender Lauren Kerstetter and goalkeeper Jess Watkins were first team picks from Southern Columbia. Forward Ali Varano and defender Paige Hornung were first team picks from Mount Carmel.

In addition, Bzdak was named the division's all-state selection and Southern Columbia coach Derek Stine was named Coach of the Year.

The only other area first team pick on any of the Heartland teams was Southern forward Seth Joseph, on the Division 3 boys team.

Area second team selections were Mount Carmel's Shawn Deromedi and Shamokin's Ryan Gass, forwards on the Division 2 boys team; Southern Columbia defender Sammy Thomas, Division 2 girls; and Southern midfielders Nate Mitchell and Jacob Trathen, and defender Connor Swank on the Division 3 boys.

Complete teams are as follows:

Division I boys

First team

Forwards

Ty Ross, Midd-West, sr.

Gage Reber, Danville, jr.

Max Reed, Lewisburg, jr.

Calvin Reif, Lewisburg, sr.

Midfielders

Bronson Ferster, Lewisburg, sr.

Tyler Arbogast, Midd-West, sr.

Sebastian Callender, Midd-West, soph.

Shane Riley, Danville, jr.

Defenders

Luke Permyashkin, Lewisburg, sr.

Anthony Ortiz, Lewisburg, jr.

Devaughn Jones, Midd-West, soph.

Trevor Stuck, Midd-West, sr.

Goalkeeper

Justin Engle, Shikellamy, jr.

Second team

Forwards - Seth Burk, Shikellamy, jr.; Eric Dempsey, Danville, jr.; Kyle Davies, Selinsgrove, sr.; Manny Little, Selinsgrove, jr.

Midfielders - Joey Bhangdia, Lewisburg, fr.; Brody Mahaffy, Danville, sr.; Andrew Sassaman, Midd-West, sr.; Anthony Velazquez, Shikellamy, fr.

Defenders - Alek Kroft, Mifflinburg, sr.; Drayton Loverio, Shikellamy, jr.; Ian Snyder, Shikellamy, sr.; Derek Menges, Selinsgrove, jr.

Goalkeeper - Brett Kavanagh, Williamsport, jr.

Coach of the Year - Skip Kratzer, Lewisburg

Division 1 girls

First team

Forwards

Kaitlyn Donnelly, Lewisburg, sr.

Mackenna Miller, Milton, sr.

Carly Mill, Montoursville, jr.

Paige Harris, Danville, soph.

Midfielders

McKenzie Ruffing, Montoursville, sr.

Elke Velz, Lewisburg, jr.

Selby Freedman, Danville, sr.

Nicole Krebs, Selinsgrove, jr.

Defenders

Marissa Heddings, Selinsgrove, sr.

Kaylyn Watts, Lewisburg, sr.

Lauren Walker, Montoursville, sr.

Nicole Bhangdia, Lewisburg, sr.

Goalkeeper

Jessica Lawton, Selinsgrove, sr.

Second team

Forwards - Kenedi Moyer, Midd-West, sr.; Kirsten O'Malley, Montoursville, jr.; Sara Naessig, Danville, jr.; Samantha Rodkey, Selinsgrove, fr.

Midfielders - Brittany Walters, Danville, sr.; Alicia Torruella, Selinsgrove, jr.; Brianna Beiler, Midd-West, soph.; Maddi Yoder, Milton, jr.

Goalkeeper - Kiesten Blakeslee, Lewisburg, jr.

Coach of the Year - Adam Scheibler, Montoursville; Angela Sivillo, Shikellamy

Division 2 boys

First team

Forwards

Bias George, Warrior Run, sr.

Nick Gaydos, Central Columbia, jr.

Matt Hibbs, Loyalsock, jr.

Clay Newton, Jersey Shore, jr.

Midfielders

Tristan Snyder, Central Columbia, sr.

Josiah Covert, Loyalsock, jr.

Alex Wehr, Warrior Run, sr.

Masen Wagner, Warrior Run, sr.

Defenders

Chris Brunozzi, Central Columbia, sr.

Carter Kaufman, Jersey Shore, jr.

Chase Snyder, Warrior Run, sr.

Nick Russo, Montoursville, jr.

Goalkeeper

Sawyer Bressler, Montoursville, sr.

Second team

Forwards - Shawn Deromedi, Mount Carmel, sr.; Jim McMahon, Montoursville, sr.; Evan Jenkins, Jersey Shore, jr.; Ryan Gass, Shamokin, soph.

Midfieders - Devin Marriot, Montoursville, sr.; Jim Secules, Hughesville, sr.; Matt Swales, Hughesville, jr.; John Rhodes, Montoursville, sr.

Defenders - Michael Pastore, Loyalsock, jr.; Nate Seabridge, Hughesville, sr.; Joey Eckenrode, Central Columbia, jr.; J.D. Vance, Central Columbia, jr.

Goalkeeper - Jason McWilliams, Warrior Run, sr.

Coach of the Year - Rich Marriott, Montoursville

Division 2 girls

First team

Forwards

Bailey Bzdak, Southern Columbia, sr.

Mackenzie Clark, Southern Columbia, sr.

Allie Pagana, Loyalsock, sr.

Alison Varano, Mount Carmel, sr.

Midfielders

Chloe Eisenhurth, Warrior Run, sr.

Sarah Grow, Warrior Run, sr.

Michelle Mostowy, Hughesville, sr.

Teanna Shutt, Southern Columbia, sr.

Haley Levan, Southern Columbia, soph.

Defenders

Paige Hornung, Mount Carmel, sr.

Laura Bastian, Warrior Run, sr.

Ally Kennedy, Loyalsock, sr.

Lauren Kerstetter, Southern Columbia. sr.

Goalkeeper

Jess Watkins, Southern Columbia, sr.

Second team

Forwards - Madison Machmer, Mifflinburg, fr.; Olivia George, Warrior Run, soph.; Harley Lorson, Jersey Shore, fr.; Angie Cardillo, Loyalsock, jr.

Midfielders - Sara Stauffer, Mifflinburg, sr.; Melanie Santo, Hughesville, sr.; Lauren Raemore, Loyalsock, jr.; Courtney Brown, Loyalsock, jr.

Defenders - Madison Young, Mifflinburg, fr.; Madison Bennett, Warrior Run, sr.; Emily Eck, Hughesville, soph.; Sammy Thomas, Southern Columbia, sr.

Gaolkeeper - Allison Russell, Hughesville, sr.

Coach of the Year - Derek Stine, Southern Columbia

Division 3 boys

First team

Forwards

Jonathan Nixon, Bloomsburg, jr.

Ben Pasukinis, Benton, sr.

Lance Klingler, Bloomsburg, soph.

Seth Joseph, Southern Columbia, jr.

Midfielders

Tristan Wright, Bloomsburg, jr.

Cade Harmon, Bloomsburg, jr.

David Sinegra, Millville, sr.

Anthony Pasnello, St. John Neumann, jr.

Defenders

Dakota Rosenberg, South Williamsport, sr.

Patrick McCarthy, Bloomsburg, jr.

Joe Titman, Muncy, sr.

Kyle Bogart, Benton, sr.

Goalkeeper

Garrett Watson, Benton, jr,

Second team

Forwards - Mitchell Watts, Millville, soph.; Grant Lyons, Benton, soph.; Derek Sellers, Muncy, jr.; Marcus Bartlett, Montgomery, jr.

Midfielders - Nate Mitchell, Southern Columbia, sr.; Chase Laubach, Millville, jr.; Jacob Trathen, Southern Columbia, jr.; Dan Hall, Muncy, fr.

Defenders - Levi Karns, Millville, jr.; Joe Zimmerman, Bloomsburg, jr.; Forrest Diltz, Benton, sr.; Connor Swank, Southern Columbia, jr.

Goalkeeper - Collin Warren, Bloomsburg, sr.

Coach of the Year - Mike McGarry, Bloomsburg

Division 3 girls

First team

Forwards

Madison Bower, Millville, sr.

Maci Bower, Millville, jr.

Ellen Shepard, Central Columbia, sr.

Kayla Willie, Benton, sr.

Midfielders

Jen Jackson, South Williamsport, sr.

Haley Bennett, Bloomsburg, jr.

Morgan Bower, Millville, fr.

Laura Pruden, Central Columbia, sr.

Defenders

Krista Avery, Benton, sr.

Jessi Reichenbach, Bloomsburg, soph.

Madeline Padner, Central Columbia, sr.

Gracie Juckes, Central Columbia, sr.

Goalkeeper

Kaitlyn Derrick, Benton, jr.

Second team

Forwards - Miranda Young, South Williamsport, jr.; Corrine Shaffer, Montgomery, sr.; Carley DeVore, Muncy, jr,; Alexis Rostucher, Bloomsburg, soph.

Midfielders - Meghan Trenholm, St. John Neumann, sr.; Shannon Laubach, Bloomsburg, soph.; Katie Madden, Central Columbia, jr.; Sarah Stevens, Benton, sr.

Defenders - Sannie Ludwig, Millville, sr.; Olivia Lorson, South Williamsport, jr.; Emily Sampsell, Montgomery, jr.; Megan Helminiak, St. John Neumann, soph.

Goalkeeper - Paige Siegrist, Central Columbia, jr.

Coach of the Year - Samantha Mix, Montgomery