PIAA Playoffs

CLASS A

Friday's scores

District 2 Championship

Old Forge 27, Dunmore 7

District 3 Semifinals

Steel-High 53, Fairfield 6

York Catholic 35, Upper Dauphin 14

District 5 Semifinal

Berlin-Brothersvalley 14, Meyersdale 7

District 6 Semifinal

Bishop Guilfoyle 42, Portage Area 10

District 7 Semifinals

North Catholic 27, Neshannock 14

Sto-Rox 24, Clairton 19

District 10 Semifinals

Lakeview 52, Mercer 21

Sharpsville 40, West Middlesex 3

District 11 Championship

Sch. Haven 42, Williams Valley 16

Saturday's scores

District 1 Championship

Bristol 19, Delco Christian 6

District 4 Championship

Southern Columbia 47, South Williamsport 21

District 5 Semifinal

Tussey Mountain 41, Shade 8

District 6 Semifinal

Homer Center 28, Bishop Carroll 7

District 9 Semifinals

Clarion 56, Brockway 12

Redbank Valley 28, Curwensville 22

This weekend's matchups

PIAA opening round

Schuylkill Haven (9-3) vs. Bristol (9-1), Friday, 7 p.m., Blue Mountain High School

Southern Columbia (12-0) vs. Old Forge (11-1), Friday, 7 p.m., Shamokin High School

District 3 Championship

Steel-High (10-1) vs. York Catholic (8-3), Saturday, noon, Hersheypark Stadium

District 6 Championship

Bishop Guilfoyle (10-2) vs. Homer Center (11-1), Saturday, 7 p.m., Mansion Park, Altoona

District 10 Championship

Lakeview (10-1) vs. Sharpsville (8-4), Friday, 7 p.m., Wilmington High School

District 9 Championship

Clarion (12-0) vs. Redbank Valley (8-3), Saturday, 1 p.m., DuBois High School

District 7 Championship

Sto-Rox (12-0) vs. Pittsburgh North Catholic (12-0), Saturday, 11 a.m., Heinz Field

District 5 Championship

Berlin Brothersvalley (10-1) vs. Tussey Mountain (10-2), Friday, 7 p.m., Bedford High School

-

CLASS AA

Friday's scores

District 1/12 Championship

Imhotep Charter 48, Philadelphia West Catholic 8

District 2 Championship

Lake-Lehman 37, Lakeland 21

District 3 Semifinals

Littlestown 29, Wyomissing 23

Berks Cath. 42, Bermudian Springs 14

District 4 Semifinals

Troy 34, Montoursville 14

Danville 28, Loyalsock 21

District 5/8 Championship

Chestnut Ridge 55, Bedford 21

District 6 Semifinal

Richland 43, Tyrone 18

District 7 Semifinals

Aliquippa 57, Beaver Area 14

South Fayette 35, Beaver Falls 7

District 9 Championship

Karns City 49, Kane Area 21

District 11 Championship

Catasauqua 54, Palisades 28

Saturday's scores

District 6 Semifinal

Central Martinsburg 62, Forest Hills 14

District 10 Semifinals

Girard 16, Greenville 14

Hickory 52, Northwestern 14

This weekend's matchups

District 4 Championship

Troy (10-2) at Danville (10-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

District 3 Championship

Littlestown (12-0) vs. Berks Catholic (12-0), Saturday, 6 p.m., Hersheypark Stadium

PIAA opening round

Lake-Lehman (11-1) vs. Catasauqua (11-1), Friday, 7 p.m., Wyoming Valley West H.S.

District 6 Championship

Richland (12-0) vs. Central Martinsburg (10-2), Saturday, 7 p.m., Mansion Park, Altoona

District 10 Championship

Girard (10-2) vs. Hickory (10-1), Saturday, 1 p.m., Edinboro University

PIAA opening round

Chestnut Ridge (9-3) vs. Karns City (11-1), Friday, 7 p.m., Northern Bedford H.S.

District 7 Championship

Aliquippa (12-0) vs. South Fayette (12-0), Saturday, 5 p.m., Heinz Field

-

CLASS AAA

Friday's scores

District 1 Semifinals

Academy Park 27, Pottsgrove 26

Glen Mills 34, W.C. Henderson 13

District 3 Quarterfinals

Bishop McDevitt 55, Muhlenberg 21

Conrad Weiser 23, Dover 0

Cocalico 35, Lancaster Catholic 21

Manheim Central 17, Susquehanna Township 14

District 4 Championship

Jersey Shore 20, Selinsgrove 16

District 5/6/8/9 Championship

Clearfield 21, Somerset 6

District 7 Semifinals

Central Valley 23, Thomas Jefferson 13

West Allegheny 21, Franklin Regional 12

District 10 Semifinals

Erie Cathedral Prep 70, Oil City 26

Gen. McLane 35, Slippery Rock 15

Saturday's scores

District 2 Championship

Berwick 35, Abington Heights 28

District 11 Championship

Bethlehem Catholic 27, Southern Lehigh 24, OT

District 12 Championship

Archbishop Wood 52, Martin Luther King 8

This weekend's matchups

District 1 Championship

Academy Park (9-2) vs. Glen Mills (9-3), Friday, 7 p.m., Ridley High School

PIAA opening round

Clearfield (12-0) vs. Jersey Shore (6-6), Friday, 7 p.m., DuBois High School

Bethlehem Catholic (8-4) vs. Berwick (12-0), Friday, 7 p.m., J. Birney Crum Stadium, Allentown

District 3 Semifinals

Conrad Weiser (9-3) at Bishop McDevitt (11-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Cocalico (11-1) at Manheim Central (12-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

District 7 Championship

West Allegheny (12-0) vs. Central Valley (11-1), Saturday, 8 p.m., Heinz Field

District 10 Championship

General McLane (9-3) vs. Erie Cathedral Prep (12-0), Friday, 7 p.m., Veterans Stadium, Erie

-

CLASS AAAA

Friday's scores

District 1 Quarterfinals

Abington 26, Garnet Valley 21

Neshaminy 56, Spring-Ford 27

North Penn 31, Pennsbury 21

Perkiomen Valley 60, C.B. West 20

District 3 Quarterfinals

Wilson 27, Penn Manor 0

Lower Dauphin 28, Exeter 0

Dallastown 21, Cent. Dauphin East 20

Cumberland Val. 27, Hempfield 10, OT

District 6/9 Championship

Mifflin County 41, Dubois 21

District 7 Semifinals

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 49, Penn-Trafford 10

Woodland Hills 28, Upper St. Clair 21

District 8/10 Championship

Erie McDowell 49, Allderdice 19

District 11 Semifinals

Easton 31, East Stroud. South 0

Parkland 27, Whitehall 10

Saturday's score

District 12 Championship

St. Joe's Prep 10, Frankford 7

This weekend's matchups

District 11 Championship

Easton (10-2) at Parkland (11-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

District 1 Semifinals

Abington (10-2) at Neshaminy (11-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley (10-2) at North Penn (9-3), Friday, 7 p.m.

PIAA First Round

Mifflin County (6-6) vs. Erie McDowell (5-5), Saturday, 6 p.m., DuBois High School

District 7 Championship

Woodland Hills (10-2) vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic (12-0), Saturday, 2 p.m., Heinz Field

District 3 Semifinals

Lower Dauphin (11-1) at Wilson (12-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Dallastown (10-2) at Cumberland Valley (11-1), Friday, 7 p.m.