Results from the Northeast Regional Class AA Tournament at Williamsport. The top three in each weight advance to the PIAA State Tournament which begins Thursday at Hershey.

SEMIFINALS

106: Cameron Newman, Line Mountain dec. Zack LeBarron, Warrior Run 4-3; Brian Friery, Lewisburg dec. Angelo Barberio, Muncy 4-3 UTB.

113: A.J. Luton, G.A.R. pinned Taylor Johnson, Central Columbia 5:46; Ethan Calkins, Troy dec. Eric Hunt, Warrior Run 4-2.

120: Matt Welliver, Benton dec. Collin Edsell, Wyalusing 6-2; Zach Fry, Hughesville pinned Dalton Hogle, Blue Ridge 3:53.

126: Kent Lane, Southern Columbia dec. Keith Batkowski, Montoursville 5-3; Andrew Schutz, Wyoming Area dec. Logan Everett, Williamson 5-1.

132: Cole Walter, Mifflinburg dec. Trevor McWhorter, Williamson 6-3; Austin Harry, Lake-Lehman dec. Jesse Shannon, Central Columbia 5-4.

138: Zain Retherford, Benton inj. default Demetri Probst, Bucktail 5:55; Seth Lansberry, Line Mountain dec. Nick Heck, Wyoming Area 8-3.

145: Colt Cotten, Benton dec. Aaron Johnson, Central Columbia 3-1; Billy Barnes, Williamson dec. Zach Heeter, Midd-West 3-1 SV.

152: Ryan Preisch, Milton dec. Kyle Barnes, Hughesville 1-0; Blake Marks, Southern Columbia dec. Nick Stephani, Troy 10-3.

160: Ty Walter, Mifflinburg pinned Isaiah Bobotas, Montgomery 0:22; Jeric Kasunic, Benton dec. Kyle Post, Sayre 1-0.

170: Ben Minnich, North Penn dec. Brandon Lontz, Benton 8-2; Justin Knee, South Williamsport dec. Brandon Hadden, Western Wayne 1-0.

182: Troy Hembury, Muncy pinned Garrett Wesneski, Canton 1:57; Logan Womelsdorf, Benton dec. Garrett Moser, Warrior Run 4-0.

195: Ryan Solomon, Milton pinned Tyler Jenkins, South Williamsport 1:54; Skylar Ebner, Muncy dec. Chad Daugherty, Wellsboro 2-1.

220: Brandon Smith, Lewisburg dec. Eric McCracken, Central Columbia 5-2; Dylan Otis, Wyalusing dec. Zac Faust, G.A.R. 5-1.

285: Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg dec. Jake Becker, Southern Columbia 5-3; Alex Shiber, Central Columbia dec. Nate Kriner, North Penn 2-1 SV

CONSOLATION ROUND 1

106: Corey Stauffer, Midd-West pinned Zack Meckes, Hanover Area 4:43; Patrick Heck, Wyoming Area maj. dec. Ronald Mrsich, Western Wayne 10-2.

113: Brett Shepard, Southern Columbia maj. dec. Brad Glazenski, Hanover Area 13-2; Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg dec. John Tomasura, Lake-Lehman 7-6.

120: Kobe Galentine, Montgomery pinned Zeb MacMillan, Lake-Lehman 4:32; Lewis Williams, Central Columbia dec. Carm Mauriello, Wyoming Area 6-4.

126: Kashif Alston, Meyers dec. Andrew Gipe, South Williamsport 8-4; Tanner Ebright, Midd-West pinned Troy Maby, Blue Ridge 3:26.

132: Zach Edwards, Blue Ridge dec. Nate Jones, South Williamsport 2-1; Charlie Johnson, Wyoming Area dec. Zack Bennett, Milton 4-2.

138: Morgan Fuller, Western Wayne maj. dec. Blake Panko, Mount Carmel 12-4; Sam Miller, Bloomsburg dec. Billy Lee, Lackawanna Trail 7-3.

145: Garrett Hoffman, Montoursville pinned Josh Winters, Lake-Lehman 3:24; Manny Mirailh, Western Wayne maj. dec. Victor Rosa, Lackawanna Trail 13-3.

152: Robert Wright, Lake-Lehman dec. Dayton Wickwire, Towanda 3-2; Beau Fuller, Western Wayne pinned Maurice Wood, Nanticoke 3:12.

160: Max Reed, Lewisburg dec. Lucas Karnick, Western Wayne 8-6; TJ Cistrunk, Meyers maj. dec. Jamaar Taylor, G.A.R. 11-2.

170: Derek Dragon, Lake-Lehman dec. Nick OBrien, Wyoming Area 1-0; Alex Lieberman, Midd-West dec. RC Hunter, Williamson 9-6.

182: Justin Griffith, Wyalusing dec. Isaiah Ofalt, Elk Lake 4-2; Brady Butler, Lake-Lehman pinned Tom Bogorawski, Hanover Area 1:35.

195: Connor Route, Canton maj. dec. Phil Hettes, Lake-Lehman 10-0; Conner Rosensweet, Western Wayne pinned Mike Weircinski, Scranton Prep 4:25.

220: Austin Swoyer, Western Wayne maj. dec. Connor Bassett, Montoursville 8-0; Zach Biddiscombe, Shamokin pinned Kody Pachamovitch, Lake-Lehman 1:13.

285: Dalton Chilson, Wyalusing pinned Elijah Gresham, G.A.R. 2:16; Dustin Jones, Lake-Lehman dec. John Shaffer, Montrose 7-2

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

106: Corey Stauffer, Midd-West dec. Angelo Barberio, Muncy 6-4; Zack LeBarron, Warrior Run pinned Patrick Heck, Wyoming Area 0:36.

113: Eric Hunt, Warrior Run dec. Brett Shepard, Southern Columbia 4-2; Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg dec. Taylor Johnson, Central Columbia 8-4.

120: Kobe Galentine, Montgomery dec. Dalton Hogle, Blue Ridge 3-0; Collin Edsell, Wyalusing dec. Lewis Williams, Central Columbia 1-0.

126: Logan Everett, Williamson maj. dec. Kashif Alston, Meyers 10-0; Keith Batkowski, Montoursville dec. Tanner Ebright, Midd-West 5-1.

132: Zach Edwards, Blue Ridge pinned Jesse Shannon, Central Columbia 3:58; Trevor McWhorter, Williamson pinned Charlie Johnson, Wyoming Area 3:59.

138: Nick Heck, Wyoming Area dec. Morgan Fuller, Western Wayne 3-0; Demetri Probst, Bucktail dec. Sam Miller, Bloomsburg 4-0.

145: Zach Heeter, Midd-West dec. Garrett Hoffman, Montoursville 8-3; Manny Mirailh, Western Wayne dec. Aaron Johnson, Central Columbia 8-6.

152: Nick Stephani, Troy pinned Robert Wright, Lake-Lehman 2:07; Kyle Barnes, Hughesville pinned Beau Fuller, Western Wayne 1:45.

160: Kyle Post, Sayre dec. Max Reed, Lewisburg 8-5; Isaiah Bobotas, Montgomery pinned TJ Cistrunk, Meyers 2:05.

170: Brandon Hadden, Western Wayne dec. Derek Dragon, Lake-Lehman 8-6; Alex Lieberman, Midd-West dec. Brandon Lontz, Benton 7-2.

182: Garrett Moser, Warrior Run dec. Justin Griffith, Wyalusing 5-0; Garrett Wesneski, Canton pinned Brady Butler, Lake-Lehman 3:45.

195: Chad Daugherty, Wellsboro dec. Connor Route, Canton 5-2; Conner Rosensweet, Western Wayne pinned Tyler Jenkins, South Williamsport 0:29 *.

220: Austin Swoyer, Western Wayne pinned Zac Faust, G.A.R. 4:08; Eric McCracken, Central Columbia pinned Zach Biddiscombe, Shamokin 1:38.

285: Nate Kriner, North Penn pinned Dalton Chilson, Wyalusing 3:31; Jake Becker, Southern Columbia dec. Dustin Jones, Lake-Lehman 2-1.

Third Place

(Winner advances to PIAA Tournament)

106: Zack LeBarron, Warrior Run dec. Corey Stauffer, Midd-West 7-3

113: Eric Hunt, Warrior Run dec. Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg 3-1

120: Collin Edsell, Wyalusing dec. Kobe Galentine, Montgomery 3-0

126: Logan Everett, Williamson dec. Keith Batkowski, Montoursville 7-0

132: Trevor McWhorter, Williamson dec. Zach Edwards, Blue Ridge 4-2

138: Nick Heck, Wyoming Area dec. Demetri Probst, Bucktail 3-1

145: Zach Heeter, Midd-West dec. Manny Mirailh, Western Wayne 3-1

152: Kyle Barnes, Hughesville dec. Nick Stephani, Troy 4-2

160: Isaiah Bobotas, Montgomery dec. Kyle Post, Sayre 4-2

170: Alex Lieberman, Midd-West dec. Brandon Hadden, Western Wayne 5-1

182: Garrett Wesneski, Canton dec. Garrett Moser, Warrior Run 3-2 TB2

195: Conner Rosensweet, Western Wayne dec. Chad Daugherty, Wellsboro 3-2

220: Eric McCracken, Central Columbia dec. Austin Swoyer, Western Wayne 6-3

285: Jake Becker, Southern Columbia dec. Nate Kriner, North Penn 5-1

Championships

(Both advance to PIAA Tournament)

106: Cameron Newman, Line Mountain dec. Brian Friery, Lewisburg 2-0

113: Ethan Calkins, Troy dec. A.J. Luton, G.A.R. 6-4 SV

120: Matt Welliver, Benton maj. dec. Zach Fry, Hughesville 18-8

126: Kent Lane, Southern Columbia dec. Andrew Schutz, Wyoming Area 3-0

132: Austin Harry, Lake-Lehman dec. Cole Walter, Mifflinburg 7-6

138: Zain Retherford, Benton dec. Seth Lansberry, Line Mountain 3-0

145: Colt Cotten, Benton dec. Billy Barnes, Williamson 5-3 SV

152: Ryan Preisch, Milton pinned Blake Marks, Southern Columbia 5:15

160: Ty Walter, Mifflinburg dec. Jeric Kasunic, Benton 3-2

170: Ben Minnich, North Penn dec. Justin Knee, South Williamsport 10-6

182: Troy Hembury, Muncy maj. dec. Logan Womelsdorf, Benton 18-4

195: Ryan Solomon, Milton pinned Skylar Ebner, Muncy 2:35

220: Brandon Smith, Lewisburg dec. Dylan Otis, Wyalusing 5-0

285: Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg dec. Alex Shiber, Central Columbia 7-4

TOP TEN TEAMS: 1, Benton, 93; 2, Mifflinburg ; 3, (tie) Milton and Southern Columbia 45; 5, (tie) Muncy, Western Wayne and Williamson 41; 8, Lewisburg 37; 9, (tie)Central Columbia and Warrior Run 35.