Playoff Schedule

CLASS A

District 6 Championship

Bellwood-Antis 54, Bishop McCort 3

District 3 Championship

Delone Catholic 28, Steel-High 13

PIAA Playoffs

Dunmore 35, Southern Columbia 29

Bristol 20, Williams Valley 0

District 5 Championship

Berlin-Brothersvalley 14, North Star 6

WPIAL Championship

Clairton 58, Sto-Rox 21

District 9 Championship

Port Allegany 47, Clarion 8

District 10 Championship

Sharpsville 28, West Middlesex 0

PIAA Quarterfinals

At Mansion Park Stadium, Altoona

Bellwood-Antis 33, Delone Catholic 26

At Valley View H.S., Peckville

Dunmore 34, Bristol 12

At Somerset H.S.

Clairton 53, Berlin-Brothersvalley 0

At Bradford H.S.

Port Allegany 28, Sharpsville 12

PIAA Semifinals

Friday

At Central Mountain High School, Lock Haven

Bellwood-Antis vs. Dunmore, 7 p.m.

At Deer Lakes High School, Cheswick

Clairton vs. Port Allegany

-

CLASS AA

PIAA Playoffs

Pen Argyl 21, Wyoming Area 7

District 3 Championship

Wyomissing 44, Bermudian Springs 0

District 4 Championship

Danville 28, Mount Carmel 21

WPIAL Championship

Aliquippa 34, Washington 7

PIAA Playoffs

Karns City 35, Chestnut Ridge 29

District 10 Championship

Hickory 39, Wilmington 7

District 6 Championship

Richland 27, Forest Hills 0

PIAA Quarterfinals

At Central Valley H.S., Monaca

Aliquippa 51, Karns City 15

Saturday

At Northern Lehigh H.S.

Imhotep Charter 54, Pen Argyl 7

At Hersheypark Stadium

Wyomissing 52, Danville 0

At Slippery Rock University

Richland 38, Hickory 12

PIAA Semifinals

Friday

At North Allegheny High School, Wexford

Aliquippa vs. Richland, 7 p.m.

Saturday

At Benjamin L. Johnston Stadium, Philadelphia

Imhotep Charter vs. Wyomissing, 1 p.m.

-

CLASS AAA

PIAA Playoffs

Allentown Central Catholic 23, Abington Heights 0

Selinsgrove 41, University Prep 14

District 1 Championship

Interboro 14, West Chester Henderson 12

District 10 Championship

Cathedral Prep 48, General McLane 14

WPIAL Championship

West Allegheny 34, West Mifflin 8

District 3 Semifinals

Bishop McDevitt 27, Lancaster Catholic 7

West York 31, Susquehanna Twp. 7

PIAA Quarterfinals

At Banko Stadium, Bethlehem

Allentown Central Catholic 41, Selinsgrove 13

At Plymouth-Whitemarsh H.S.

Archbishop Wood 35, Interboro 7

At Veterans Memorial Stadium, Erie

Cathedral Prep 27, West Allegheny 13

District 3 Championship

At Hersheypark Stadium

Bishop McDevitt 21, West York 10

PIAA Semifinals

Friday

At Banko Stadium, Bethlehem

Allentown Central Catholic vs. Archbishop Wood, 7 p.m.

At Clearfield High School, Clearfield

Cathedral Prep vs. Bishop McDevitt, 7 p.m.

-

CLASS AAAA

District 1 Semifinals

Coatesville 63, Neshaminy 28

Spring-Ford 35, Pennridge 24

District 2/11 Championship

Parkland 49, Delaware Valley 41

District 3 Semifinals

Wilson 21, Governor Mifflin 14

Harrisburg 27, Central Dauphin 21

WPIAL Championship

North Allegheny 21, Woodland Hills 14

PIAA Playoffs

Erie McDowell 42, State College 0

PIAA Quarterfinals

District 1 Championship

At Downingtown West H.S.

Coatesville 59, Spring-Ford 28

At Seneca Valley H.S., Harmony

North Allegheny 56, Erie McDowell 6

At Northeast H.S., Philadelphia

LaSalle College H.S. 28, Parkland 7

District 3 Championship

At Hersheypark Stadium

Wilson 39, Harrisburg 14

PIAA Semifinals

Friday

At Kottmeyer Stadium, Downington West High School

Coatesville vs. LaSalle College High School, 7 p.m.

Saturday

At Mansion Park Stadium, Altoona

Wilson vs. North Allegheny, 1 p.m.