The Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference released its winter all-stars recently.

The first team members on the boys basketball squad are Shamokin's Kieran Kelley (Div. I) and Zach Malett (Div. II), while Shamokin's Tara Sabotchick and Summer Reigle (Div. I), Mount Carmel's Danielle Bernini (Div. II) and Southern Columbia's Ali Oley (Div. III) were all first teamers on the girls' side.

In wrestling, first teamers were Shamokin's Dane Shovlin (125), Brandon Pesarchick (130), Josh Lahr (135) and Lee Supsic (152) in Division I, while Mount Carmel's Dylan Hornberger and Southern Columbia's Brian Watkins were on the first team in Division II and III, respectively.

Boys Basketball

Division I

First team - Zach Hoy, Mifflinburg; Andrew Andreychik, Danville; Corey Murtha, Mifflinburg; Kieran Kelley, Shamokin; Tyler Pratt, Shikellamy, Dan Ryan, Selinsgrove.

Second team - Michael Owens-Wright, Danville; Travis Trutt, Mifflinburg; Jeremy Payne, Midd-West; Tellef Notevarp, Jersey Shore; Caleb Barnhart, Jersey Shore; Garrett Pope, Shikellamy.

Coach - Eldon Hoy, Mifflinburg

Division II

First team - Tyler Bogaczyk, Loyalsock; Robbie Gaines, Lewis-

burg; Steve Normington, Lewisburg; Tanner Harman, Central Columbia; Zach Malett, Southern Columbia; Torin Jeffreys, Hughesville.

Second team - Dylan Lesher, Hughesville; Dylan Casale, Loyalsock; Cam Cassels, Lewisburg; Kristian Klebon, Southern Columbia; Ezra Adams, Montoursville; Pierce Rank, Montoursville; Lance McDaniel, Central Columbia.

Coach - John Vaji, Lewisburg

Division III

First team - Wes Lyons, Millville; Blake Rankin, Bloomsburg; Doug Zehner, Muncy; Eric Correll, Benton; Zack Mrozek, Bloomsburg; Mike Noll, Bloomsburg.

Second team - Tanner Thomas, Millville; Sharif Welton, Sullivan County; Rijad Sabanovic, Muncy; Mike Wenner, South Williamsport; Mike Diltz, Benton; Brandon Johnson, South Williamsport.

Coach - Jason Moser, Bloomsburg

Girls Basketball

Division I

First team - Mandy Metzger, Milton; Tara Sabotchick, Shamokin; Summer Reigle, Shamokin; Sam Zampetti, Danville; Ali Derr, Milton; Alexis Angstadt, Shikellamy.

Second team - Madi Krebs, Milton; Emily Daddario, Shikellamy; Nicole Deckard, Selinsgrove; Hannah Martin, Shamokin; Rachel Herman, Danville; Brittney Kuhns, Midd-West; Jillian Gleason, Montoursville.

Coach - Bill Callahan, Shamokin

Division II

First team - Tierney Pfirman, South Williamsport; Shawnee Lutcher, Warrior Run; Sami Lane, Loyalsock; Emily Lesher, Lewisburg; Alexis Valentine, Mifflinburg; Shannon Phillips, Central Columbia; Danielle Bernini, Mount Carmel.

Second team - Alissa Dewalt, Central Columbia; Jonaida Williams, Loyalsock; Taylor Parker, Warrior Run; Alyssa House, South Williamsport; Jamie Steer, South Williamsport; Carrie Egli, Hughesville; Ranotta Ahrensfield, Mount Carmel; Kim Andruscavage, Mount Carmel.

Coach - Demarr Wright, Loyalsock

Division III

First team - Ali Oley, Southern Columbia; Meghan Trenholm, St. John Neumann; Reilly Gavitt, Sullivan County; Justine Seely, Benton; Shannon Wood, Millville; Jordan Jones, Muncy.

Second team - Danielle Berninger, Muncy; Casey Gavin, Benton; Briana Yablonski, Bloomsburg; Morgan Craft, Sullivan County; Kazzi Sauers, Montgomery; Sam Fraley, Southern Columbia.

Coach - JoEllen Gallinot, Southern Columbia

Wrestling

Divison I

First team - 112: David Sheesley, Mifflinburg; Tristan Paul, Shikellamy; 119: Eric Wolfe, Milton; 125: Zane Rowe, Mifflinburg; Dane Shovlin, Shamokin; 130: Brandon Pesarchick, Shamokin; Leroy Harmen, Williamsport; 135: Josh Lahr, Shamokin; 140: Cody Zechman, Selinsgrove; 145: Ryan Preisch, Milton; 152: Lee Supsic, Shamokin; 160: Ty Walter, Mifflinburg; 189: Dominick Wolfe, Shikellamy; 215: Ryan Solomon, Milton; 285: Tim Maeshack, Williamsport.

Second team - 103: Brendon Hicks, Mifflinburg; Jake Witmer, Shikellamy; 112: T.J. Tressler, Williamsport; 130: Landry Badman, Shikellamy; 135: Colton Showers, Milton; 140: Alan Miller, Mifflinburg; Nick Kratzer, Midd-West; Matt Neff, Shikellamy; 160: Donald English, Milton; Mike Ede, Selinsgrove; Zac Cooper, Shikellamy; 171: Eric Eaton, Selinsgrove; 215: Nick Bennick, Shikellamy; 285: Wes Tillett, Shamokin.

Coach - Brett Michaels, Shikellamy

Division II

First team - 112: Caleb Pearson, Montoursville; 119: Jared Watson, Warrior Run; 130: David Batkowski, Montoursville; Aaron Johnson, Central Columbia; 135: Kyle Barnes, Hughesville; Brad Hain, Brad Hain, Warrior Run; 140: Luke Frey, Montoursville; 145: Dylan Hornberger, Mount Carmel; 152: Kurt Meske, Central Columbia; Kody Getkin, Danville; 171: Nathaniel Brown, Lewisburg; 189: Brandon Smith, Lewisburg; Remington Weigle, Bloomsburg; 285: Derek Ernest, Hughesville.

Second team - 103: Dalton Reiman, Montoursville; 119: Austin Miknich, Central Columbia; Mick Saukaitis, Mount Carmel; 125: Nick Perez, Danville; 130: Stephen Rosini, Danville; Nick Dusendschine, Mount Carmel; 152: Curt Schneider, Lewisburg; 160: Ben Emmett, Central Columbia; Matt Munns, Lewisburg; 171: Garrett Llewellyn, Danville; 215: Erick McCracken, Central Columbia; Dylan Dailey, Danville; Ryan Longenberger, Bloomsburg; Brad Poust, Hughesville; 285: Sean Charest, Lewisburg.

Coaches - Steve Budman, Hughesville; Todd Cummings, Central Columbia

Division III

First team - 103: Shawn Nitcznski, Sullivan County; 119: Colt Cotton, Benton; Andrew Gipe, South Williamsport; 125: Andrew Gilcrest, Muncy; 130: Coltin Fought, Benton; 135: Jeric Kasunic, Benton; 140: Dane Woodruff, Sullivan County; 145: Brian Watkins, Southern Columbia; Troy Hembury, Muncy; 152: Zach Strickland, Muncy; Josh Galentine, Montgomery; 171: Jake Mankey, Benton; 189: Ryan Hembury, Muncy; 285: Erik Roberts, Muncy.

Second team - 103: Matt Welliver, Benton; 112: Colt Fry, Sullivan County; Brandon Lontz, Benton; Mike Pega, Muncy; 119: Brandon Yohn, Muncy; Brian Smith, Sullivan County; 125: Tanner Boyer, Loyalsock; Jacob Kramer, Montgomery; 152: Jared Kline, Benton; 160: Adam Gochnauer, Muncy; 171: Brad Bailey, Loyalsock; Garret Shnyder, Montgomery; Skylar Ebner, Muncy; 189: Jake Becker, Southern Columbia.

Coach - Denny Harer, Muncy

Girls swimming and diving

First team - 200 medley relay: Central Columbia (Kelsey Chyko, Dani Blass, Beth Grazio, Katie Saloky); 200 freestyle: Kelsey Williams, Danville; 200 IM: Kelsey Williams, Danville; 50 freestyle: Madalyn Thompson, Jersey Shore; Diving: Lauren Ball, Bloomsburg; 100 butterfly: Beth Grazio, Central Columbia; 100 freestyle: Madalyn Thompson, Jersey Shore; 500 freestyle: Lexi Cole, Danville; 200 freestyle relay: Central Columbia (Beth Grazio, Marissa Gentile, Dari Blass, Katie Saloky); 100 backstroke: Kelsey Williams, Danville.

Second team - 200 medley relay: Danville (Nikki DiFilippo, Lexi Cole, Kelsey Williams, Patricia Minafronte); 200 freestyle: Bethann Schwager, Williamsport; 200 IM: Dari Blass, Central Columbia; 50 freestyle: Shannon Walters, Montoursville; Diving: Kirby Bittner, Williamsport; 100 butterfly: Dari Blass, Central Columbia; 100 freestyle: Katie Saloky, Central Columbia; 500 freestyle: Celia Hudon, Central Columbia; 200 freestyle relay: Lewisburg (Gwen Stefan, Emily Maxwell, Maggie Storin, Allison Friery); 100 backstroke: Lexi Cole, Danville.

Coach - Jamie Flick, Lewisburg

Boys swimming and diving

First team - 200 medley relay: Bloomsburg (Stefan Szilagyi, Mitch Fornwald, Zach Stephens, Sam Calhoun); 200 freestyle: Zach Haney, Danville; 200 IM: Trevor Harris, Williamsport; 50 freestyle : Alex Sullivan, Montoursville; Diving: Tom Huber, Danville; 100 butterfly: Trevor Harris, Williamsport; 100 freestyle: Lars Sigurduson, Montoursville; 500 freestyle: Matt Eason, Danville; 200 freestyle relay: Williamsport (Matt Rundas, John Good, Shaun Smith, Duncan Frazier); 100 backstroke: Zach Haney, Danville.

Second team - 200 medley relay: Williamsport (Jacob Makay, Trevor Harris, Andrew Kuizo, Matt Runtas); 200 freestyle: Logan Metzger, Lewisburg; 200 IM: Matt Bason, Danville; 50 freestyle: Matt Runtas, Williamsport; Diving: Tyler Moroskie, Shamokin; 100 butterfly: Stefan Szilagyi, Bloomsburg; 100 freestyle: Alex Sullivan, Montoursville; 500 freestyle: Bryan Nardone, Williamsport; 200 freestyle relay: Danville (Collin DeFacis, Travis Stine, Danny Redell, Zach Haney); 100 backstroke: Jacob Osborne, Central Columbia.

Coach - Connie Boyer, Shamokin