SELINSGROVE - Catie Pancher scored 13 points, and Olivia Bonshock added 11, leading Shamokin Area to a 41-26 Heartland I girls basketball victory over Selinsgrove Wednesday night.

Kelsey Forbes chipped in with eight for the Indians (2-4).

Jess Kerstetter scored eight to lead the Seals.

SHAMOKIN (41) - Koons 0 0-0 0, Popewczak 1 0-0 3, Erb 0 0-0 0, Forbes 4 0-2 8, Pancher 5 0-0 13, Bonshock 4 2-2 11, Pesarchick 1 2-2 4, Tobias 0 0-0 0, Lahr 1 0-0 2, Zimmerman 0 0-0 0, Breslin 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 4-6 41.

SELINSGROVE (26) - Krebs 1 4-6 6, Breheny 0 0-0 0, Foor 1 0-0 2, Rudkey 2 0-0 4, VanBuskirk 1 0-0 2, Wolfe 0 0-0 0, Brown 0 0-0 0, Kerstetter 3 2-5 8, Reibschied 2 0-0 4, Whiten 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 6-11 26.

3-point FGs: Popewczak, Pancher 3, Bonshock.

Lourdes 54 Schuylkill Haven 35

COAL TOWNSHIP - Bailey Trell led a trio of Red Raiders in double figures in the Schuylkill II victory over the Hurricanes.

Rachel Schultz added 15 points, while Carmella Bickel contributed 13 for the Red Raiders.

SCHUYLKILL HAVEN (35) - Speciale 1 0-0 2, Gerber 3 1-2 8, Schweigert 2 4-5 9, Schnoke 1 0-0 2, Hillbish 2 0-2 4, Carl 5 0-2 10. Totals 14 5-11 35.

LOURDES (54) - Long 1 1-2 3, Trell 6 1-2 17, Bickel 6 0-0 13, Schultz 5 5-6 15, Funk 3 0-1 6. Totals 21 7-11 35.

3-point FGs: Gerber, Scheigert, Trell 4, Bickel.

JV score: Lourdes 34-21 (Komara 11)

Girls Swimming Williamsport 64 Mount Carmel 43

200 medley relay - 1. Williamsport (L. Good, E. Good, Drum, Niditch) 2:12.45; 200 IM - 1. Ziegler (W) 2:46.08, 2. Phillips (W), 3. Ziegler (W); 200 freestyle - 1. Niditch (w) 2:11.96, 2. Sheppard (W), 3. Fink (W); 50 freestyle - 1. Drum (W) 28.29, 2. Good (W), 3. Vanessa Klemas (M); 100 butterfly - 1. Samantha Miscavage (M) 1:14.80, 2. Tyra Ericson (M); 200 freestyle relay - 1. Mount Carmel (Miscavage, Ericson, Klemas, Ashley Doyle) 2:10.30; 500 freestyle - 1. Doyle (M) 7:26, 2. Jessy Stankavage (M); 100 backstroke - 1. Ericson (M) 1:26.19; 400 freestyle relay - 1. Williamsport (Nidditch, Sheppard, Good, Fink) 4:29.49.

Boys Swimming Williamsport 51 Mount Carmel 14

200 medley relay - 1. Williamsport (Schwoyer, Hillman, Kavanaugh, Van Dyck) 1:53.07; 200 IM - 1. Good (W) 2:20.75, 2. Shank (W), 3. Cramer (W); 200 freestyle - 1. Kavanaugh (W) 2:01.07, 2. Smith (W), 3. Kendal (W); 50 freestyle - 1. Hillman (W) 25.34, 2. Van Dyck (W), 3. Barone (W); 100 freestyle - 1. Weissinger (MC) 1:26.54; 100 breaststroke - 1. Miscavage (MC) 1:25.21.