Semifinals

106: Angelo Barberio, Muncy dec. Brian Friery, Lewisburg 5- 2; Zack LeBarron, Warrior Run dec. Corey Stauffer, Midd-West 11-9.

113: Taylor Johnson, Central Columbia maj. dec. Brett Shepard, Southern Columbia 9- 1; Eric Hunt, Warrior Run dec. Ethan Calkins, Troy 3- 2.

120: Matt Welliver, Benton pinned Kobe Galentine, Montgomery 3:5 3; Lewis Williams, Central Columbia dec. Collin Edsell, Wyalusing 6- 2.

126: Logan Everett, Williamson dec. Andrew Gipe, South Williamsport 5-3 SV Kent Lane, Southern Columbia tech. fall Brian LeBarron, Warrior Run 19-4, 3:40.

132: Cole Walter, Mifflinburg maj. dec. Trevor McWhorter, Williamson 13- 3; Jesse Shannon, Central Columbia dec. Zack Bennett, Milton 7-5.

138: Seth Lansberry, Line Mountain maj. dec. Sam Miller, Bloomsburg 16-4; Zain Retherford, Benton pinned Demetri Probst, Bucktail 1:54.

145: Colt Cotten, Benton dec. Zach Heeter, Midd-West 3-0; Billy Barnes, Williamson dec. Taylor Porter, Milton 10- 3.

152: Blake Marks, Southern Columbia pinned Kyle Barnes, Hughesville 5:59; Ryan Preisch, Milton maj. dec. Nick Stephani, Troy 14- 2.

160: Jeric Kasunic, Benton dec. Kyle Post, Sayre 2- 1; Ty Walter, Mifflinburg maj. dec. Isaiah Bobotas, Montgomery 13- 3.

170: Ben Minnich, North Penn pinned RC Hunter, Williamson 1:20; Alex Lieberman, Midd-West dec. Brandon Lontz, Benton 12-6.

182: Troy Hembury, Muncy tech. fall Ethan Jones, Montoursville 20-5, 5:28; Garrett Moser, Warrior Run dec. Garrett Wesneski, Canton 6-4 SV.

195: Ryan Solomon, Milton pinned Skylar Ebner, Muncy 0:46; Chad Daugherty, Wellsboro dec. Connor Route, Canton 1-0.

220: Brandon Smith, Lewisburg pinned Connor Bassett, Montoursville 0:47; Dylan Otis, Wyalusing dec. Eric McCracken, Central Columbia 2- 1.

285: Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg dec. Dalton Chilson, Wyalusing 11-5; Alex Shiber, Central Columbia dec. Nate Kriner, North Penn 2-1 TB.

1st Round Consolations

106: Jacob Strassner, Montoursville tech. fall Hunter Cohick, Troy 15-0; Kyle Blascak, Towanda pinned James Lee, Sayre 4:04; Kyle Drick, Montgomery dec. Trystan Johnson, Central Columbia 8- 2; Cameron Newman, Line Mountain pinned Aaron Cohick, Bucktail 2:02.

113: Jordan Gessner, Lewisburg pinned Jared Lines, Towanda 1:58; Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg tech. fall Gavin McCutcheon, Sayre 15-0; Dennis Route, Canton pinned Tyler Webb-Verbeski, South Williamsport 2:38; Trevor Sones, Hughesville pinned Adam Malek, Loyalsock 2:58.

120: Donte Taylor, Lewisburg dec. Noah Kuba, Mifflinburg 3- 1; Zach Fry, Hughesville dec. Nick Secules, Towanda 8- 1; Christian Cioffi, South Williamsport dec. Brett Long, Shamokin 5- 3; Jake Myers, North Penn dec. Carl Gorg, Williamson 8- 1.

126: Steven Shannon, Central Columbia dec. Terrick Vargason, Towanda 4- 1; Keith Batkowski, Montoursville maj. dec. Andy Auguilar, Muncy 11- 1; Blake Carl, Line Mountain dec. Charlie Andrews, North Penn 3- 1; Tanner Ebright, Midd-West dec. Brandon Kelley, Wyalusing 5- 3.

132: Justin Haley, Wyalusing dec. Lucas Murphy, Sayre 8- 2; Nate Jones, South Williamsport dec. Diego Otero, Southern Columbia 4- 2; Mario Henriquez, Loyalsock forfeit over Cody Klinger, Bloomsburg; Brandon Giannantonio, Warrior Run maj. dec. Bradley Pequignot, North Penn 12- 2.

138: Dave Brown, Wyalusing dec. Darren Killian, Canton 4-2 SV; Blake Panko, Mount Carmel maj. dec. Matt Bartholomew, Towanda 10- 1; Nick Bruce, Troy pinned Dylan Hain, Midd-West 2:07; Tyler Eubanks, Loyalsock pinned Doug McCarty, Warrior Run 2:47.

145: Dakota Nixon, Hughesville dec. Giacomo DiNicola, Loyalsock 6-0; Garrett Hoffman, Montoursville tech. fall Trey Murray, Troy 17-0, 5:00; Brandon Owlett, Wellsboro maj. dec. Brooks Gleckner, Canton 11- 1; Aaron Johnson, Central Columbia dec. Logan Aikey, Lewisburg 4- 2.

152: Dayton Wickwire, Towanda dec. Tyler Fenton, Wyalusing 7-0; Dominic Vitale, Benton maj. dec. CJ Sargent, North Penn 14- 3; Jacob Butcher, Canton dec. Tyler Wariki, Mount Carmel 8- 2; Brandon Conrad, Bloomsburg dec. Matthew Horton, Bucktail 4- 2.

160: Justin Hunsinger, Towanda dec. Tristan Choate, Montoursville 5- 3; Max Reed, Lewisburg dec. Matt Herr, Hughesville 2- 1; Mike Presto, Williamson pinned Josiah Bardo, Canton 2:14; David Burke, Danville dec. Nicholas Fester, Central Columbia 4- 3.

170: Landis Zimmerman, Troy dec. Nick Bernstein, Lewisburg 8-5; Aaron Hepburn, Loyalsock maj. dec. Cole Sexton, Towanda 12-0; Justin Knee, South Williamsport dec. Erik Smeltz, Line Mountain 2- 1; Robert White, Hughesville dec. Dan Breech, Warrior Run 5- 3.

182: Logan Womelsdorf, Benton pinned Cody Ercolino, Troy 2:3 3; Dakoatah Manning, Towanda def. Allan Yancoskie, Mount Carmel default 1:46; Justin Griffith, Wyalusing maj. dec. Anthony Anonia, Shamokin 11-0; Tyler Betz, Montgomery dec. Gage Heller, Milton 4- 1.

195: Matt Hackenberg, Central Columbia dec. Lucas Shaheen, Montoursville 5- 3; Briar Jenkins, Troy dec. Brendan Renn, Line Mountain 4-2 SV; Logan Terry, Towanda dec. Gunnar Feldmann, Danville 8- 1; Tyler Jenkins, South Williamsport pinned Hunter Stroup, Warrior Run 1:37.

220: Richard Forbes, Northeast Bradford pinned Chris Thomas, Montgomery 4:3 1; Zach Biddiscombe, Shamokin pinned Marcus Welliver, Benton 2:34; Eli Kennedy, Wellsboro pinned Robert Cook, Line Mountain 4:35; Nick Roberts, Muncy dec. Zach Kriner, North Penn 5- 1.

285: Marco Estrella, South Williamsport dec. Talon Curry, Towanda 4-0; Jake Becker, Southern Columbia dec. Seth Stablewski, Mount Carmel 3-0; Jordan Troup, Bloomsburg dec. Nate Ritinski, Sullivan County 5-0; Ben Cerney, Montoursville dec. Dylan Brennan, Troy 5-0.

2nd Round Consolations

106: Jacob Strassner, Montoursville dec. Kyle Blascak, Towanda 5- 1; Cameron Newman, Line Mountain dec. Kyle Drick, Montgomery 6- 1.

113: Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg dec. Jordan Gessner, Lewisburg 4- 2; Trevor Sones, Hughesville pinned Dennis Route, Canton 2:58.

120: Zach Fry, Hughesville dec. Donte Taylor, Lewisburg 4- 2; Jake Myers, North Penn pinned Christian Cioffi, South Williamsport 2:32.

126: Keith Batkowski, Montoursville dec. Steven Shannon, Central Columbia 3- 1; Tanner Ebright, Midd-West dec. Blake Carl, Line Mountain 6- 1.

132: Nate Jones, South Williamsport dec. Justin Haley, Wyalusing 9- 2; Brandon Giannantonio, Warrior Run pinned Mario Henriquez, Loyalsock 4:02.

138: Blake Panko, Mount Carmel dec. Dave Brown, Wyalusing 3- 1; Nick Bruce, Troy pinned Tyler Eubanks, Loyalsock 3:48.

145: Garrett Hoffman, Montoursville dec. Dakota Nixon, Hughesville 4- 2; Aaron Johnson, Central Columbia dec. Brandon Owlett, Wellsboro 7- 2.

152: Dayton Wickwire, Towanda dec. Dominic Vitale, Benton 6- 2; Brandon Conrad, Bloomsburg dec. Jacob Butcher, Canton 8-6.

160: Max Reed, Lewisburg dec. Justin Hunsinger, Towanda 5-4 TB; Mike Presto, Williamson dec. David Burke, Danville 4- 3.

170: Aaron Hepburn, Loyalsock dec. Landis Zimmerman, Troy 6- 1; Justin Knee, South Williamsport dec. Robert White, Hughesville 6- 3.

182: Logan Womelsdorf, Benton pinned Dakoatah Manning, Towanda 2:06; Justin Griffith, Wyalusing dec. Tyler Betz, Montgomery 1-0.

195: Matt Hackenberg, Central Columbia maj. dec. Briar Jenkins, Troy 11-0; Tyler Jenkins, South Williamsport pinned Logan Terry, Towanda 2:57.

220: Zach Biddiscombe, Shamokin pinned Richard Forbes, Northeast Bradford 2:20; Nick Roberts, Muncy dec. Eli Kennedy, Wellsboro 4-2 SV.

285: Jake Becker, Southern Columbia dec. Marco Estrella, South Williamsport 4-0; Jordan Troup, Bloomsburg ec. Ben Cerney, Montoursville 7-0.

Consolation Semifinals

106: Brian Friery, Lewisburg pinned Jacob Strassner, Montoursville 0:49; Cameron Newman, Line Mountain pinned Corey Stauffer, Midd-West 4:42.

113: Brett Shepard, Southern Columbia dec. Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg 6- 3; Ethan Calkins, Troy dec. Trevor Sones, Hughesville 6-4 *.

120: Zach Fry, Hughesville maj. dec. Kobe Galentine, Montgomery 9-0; Collin Edsell, Wyalusing pinned Jake Myers, North Penn 4:22.

126: Keith Batkowski, Montoursville dec. Andrew Gipe, South Williamsport 2- 1; Tanner Ebright, Midd-West pinned Brian LeBarron, Warrior Run 3:52.

132: Trevor McWhorter, Williamson pinned Nate Jones, South Williamsport 3:50; Zack Bennett, Milton dec. Brandon Giannantonio, Warrior Run 8-5.

138: Sam Miller, Bloomsburg dec. Blake Panko, Mount Carmel 6-5; Demetri Probst, Bucktail pinned Nick Bruce, Troy 0:58.

145: Zach Heeter, Midd-West dec. Garrett Hoffman, Montoursville 7-5; Aaron Johnson, Central Columbia dec. Taylor Porter, Milton 4- 1.

152: Kyle Barnes, Hughesville pinned Dayton Wickwire, Towanda 2:09; Nick Stephani, Troy dec. Brandon Conrad, Bloomsburg 2- 1.

160: Kyle Post, Sayre dec. Max Reed, Lewisburg 2-0; Isaiah Bobotas, Montgomery pinned Mike Presto, Williamson 2:25.

170: RC Hunter, Williamson pinned Aaron Hepburn, Loyalsock 0:5 2; Justin Knee, South Williamsport dec. Brandon Lontz, Benton 3-1 SV.

182: Logan Womelsdorf, Benton dec. Ethan Jones, Montoursville 2- 1; Garrett Wesneski, Canton dec. Justin Griffith, Wyalusing 6- 1.

195: Skylar Ebner, Muncy maj. dec. Matt Hackenberg, Central Columbia 12-4; Tyler Jenkins, South Williamsport pinned Connor Route, Canton 1:21.

220: Zach Biddiscombe, Shamokin pinned Connor Bassett, Montoursville 1:49; Eric McCracken, Central Columbia maj. dec. Nick Roberts, Muncy 12- 2.

285: Jake Becker, Southern Columbia dec. Dalton Chilson, Wyalusing 3-2 TB 2; Nate Kriner, North Penn pinned Jordan Troup, Bloomsburg 0:41.

5th-6th Consolations (Winner advances to Northeast Regional)

106: Corey Stauffer, Midd West, dec. Jacob Strassner, Montoursville, 5-0.

113: Brett Shepard, Southern Columbia, dec. Trevor Sones, Hughesville, 7-2.

120: Kobe Galentine, Montgomery, dec. Jake Myers, North Penn, 5-2.

126: Andrew Gipe, South Williamsport, dec. Brian LeBarron, Warrior Run, 7-2.

132: Nate Jones, South Williamsport, dec. Brandon Giannantonio, Warrior Run, 7-2.

138: Blake Panko, Mount Carmel, inj. dec. Nick Bruce, Troy, 1:58.

145: Garrett Hoffman, Montoursville, dec. Taylor Porter, Milton, 5-4, tb.

152: Dayton Wickwire, Towanda, dec. Brandon Conrad, Bloomsburg, 12-11.

160: Max Reed, Lewisburg, inj. def. Mike Presto, Williamson, :32.

170: Brandon Lontz, Benton, dec. Aaron Hepburn, Loyalsock, 1-0.

182: Justin Griffith, Wyalusing, dec. Ethan Jones, Montoursville 8-3.

195: Connor Route, Canton, dec. Matt Hackenberg, Central Columbia, 1-0.

220: Connor Bassett, Montoursville, dec. Nick Roberts, Muncy, 7-2.

285: Dalton Chilson, Wyalusing, pinned Jordan Troup, Bloomsburg, 1:44.

Third-place consolations

(Both advance to Northeast Regional tournament)

106: Cameron Newman, Line Mountain, dec. Brian Friery, Lewisburg, 5-2.

113: Ethan Calkins, Troy, dec. Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg, 4-0.

120: Collin Edsell, Wyalusing, dec. Zach Fry, Hughesville, 1-0.

126: Keith Batkowski, Montoursville, dec. Tanner Ebright, Midd-West, 5-0.

132: Trevor McWhorter, Williamson, pinned Zack Bennett, Milton, 1:50.

138: Demetri Probst, Bucktail, dec. Sam Miller, Bloomsburg, 3-0.

145: Aaron Johnson, Central Columbia, won by forfeit Zach Heeter, Midd-West.

152: Kyle Barnes, Hughesville, dec. Nick Stephani, Troy, 3-1.

160: Isaiah Bobotas, Montgomery, dec. Kyle Post, Sayre, 1-0.

170: RC Hunter, Williamson, pinned Justin Knee, South Williamsport, 1:56.

182: Garrett Wesneski, Canton, maj. dec. Logan Womelsdorf, Benton, 10-2.

195: Tyler Jenkins, South Williamsport, won by forfeit Skylar Ebner, Muncy.

220: Eric McCracken, Central Columbia, maj. dec. Zach Biddiscombe, Shamokin, 13-3.

285: Jake Becker, Southern Columbia, pinned Nate Kriner, North Penn, 4:25.

Championship Finals

(Both advance to Northeast Regional)

106: Zack LeBarron, Warrior Run, dec. Angelo Barberio, Muncy, 3-0.

113: Eric Hunt, Warrior Run, dec. Taylor Johnson, Central Columbia, 4-3.

120: Matt Welliver, Benton, maj. dec. Lewis Williams, Central Columbia, 15-5.

126: Kent Lane, Southern Columbia, dec. Logan Everett, Williamson, 7-2.

132: Cole Walter, Mifflinburg, dec. Jesse Shannon, Central Columbia, 9-2.

138: Zain Retherford, Benton, dec. Seth Lansberry, Line Mountain, 5-0.

145: Colt Cotten, Benton, dec. Billy Barnes, Williamson, 5-0.

152: Ryan Preisch, Milton, dec. Blake Marks, Southern Columbia, 9-1.

160: Ty Walter, Mifflinburg, dec. Jeric Kasunic, Benton, 6-1.

170: Alex Lieberman, Midd-West, dec. Ben Minnich, North Penn, 5-3.

182: Troy Hembury, Muncy, tech fall Garrett Moser, Warrior Run, 16-1, 2:44.

195: Ryan Solomon, Milton, pinned Chad Daugherty, Wellsboro, 3:42.

220: Brandon Smith, Lewisburg, maj. dec. Dylan Otis, Wyalusing, 8-0

285: Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg, dec. Alex Shiber, Central Columbia, 3-1.

Team Standings

1. Bention 127, 2. Central Columbia 119, 3. Williamson 84, 4. Warrior Run 83, 5. Mifflinburg 80.5, 6. Southern Columbia 78, 7. Milton 76.5, 8. Muncy 71.5, 9. Wyalusing 63, 10. Midd-West 60, 11. Hughesville 56, 12. Montoursville 55, 13. Lewisburg 54.5, 14. South Williamsport 53, 15. North Penn 49, 16. Troy 44, 17. Line Mountain 41, 18. Montgomery 33, 19. Bloomsburg 30, 20. Canton 29.5, 21. Wellsboro 29, 22. Towanda 24, 23. Shamokin 20, 24. Loyalsock 18, 25. Bucktail 16, 26. Mount Carmel 12, 26. Sayre 12, 28. Northeast Bradford 5, 29. Danville 3, 30. Sullivan County 0.