Southern Columbia

CATAWISSA R.R. - The Southern Columbia Area School District has announced its honor roll for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

Students named to the distinguished honor roll have attained a marking period average of 95 percent or better in their classes.

Students named to the honor roll have attained a marking period average between 88 and 94.999 percent in their classes.

Distinguished honors

Grade 5 - Jared Broscious, Mikaela Brouse, Hailey Ciocco, Madison Colella, Jessica Delbo, Kayla Gallagher, Gina Gratti, Kayla Hauer, Jacob Herr, Nathan Kearney, Aaron Koschoff-Rapkin, Sophia Koschoff-Rapkin, Taylor LeVan, Brady Reese, Emma Rosko, Elijah Rush, Erick Shufeldt, Alyssa Strocko, Aden Trathen, Brandon Walz, Leslie Wolfe and Ronald Zsido.

Grade 6 - Colt Bernhard, Jadyn Brezinski, Carly Britch, Kari Cambria, Haleigh Carter, Cara Cecco, Autumn Chassie, Morgan Cole, Hanna Davis, Troy Donlan, Jared Ebersole, Meredith Fahringer, Susan Gembic, DeeDee George, Gabriella Kaminski, Brooklynn Kuijpers, Allyson Leiby, Caitlyn Lichtel, Joseph Lobos, Meghan Longenhagen, Jillian Marks, Connor McGinley, Kaitlyn McHale, Calista Noll, Samantha Palacz, Sarah Rodriguez, Viktoria Romania, Haley Scopelliti, Alec Sharrow, Cassandra Sharrow, Michael Steele and Alexandra Willhouse.

Grade 7 - Seth Barrett, Gabrielle Bebenek, Breanna Burd, Cecelia Cook, Justin Derk, Meghan Duzick, Elijah Hoffman, Natalie Hunter, Grace Joseph, Megan Kearney, Haley Knoebel, Kristin Kremser, Katelynn Kuijpers, Jaret Lane, Jaden Laskoski, Autumn McDonald, Colton Mensch, Lauren Mudrock, Veronica Polyniak, Jacob Renn, Anthony Scicchitano, Emily Wolfe and Eli Yemzow.

Grade 8 - Phoebe Bridy, Elizabeth Bryden, Alexis Burd, Jessica Derk, Francesca Forti, Claudia Girardi, Jessica Henrichs, Elliot Hicks, Carter Houseknecht, Daniel Hulsizer, Todd Lane, Sabin Laskoski, Sarah Lupatsky, Kyla Madara, Marc Malkoskie, Mary Scopelliti, Angeli Sen, Tricia Shufeldt, Isaac Wynn, Marc Yeager and Cameron Young.

Grade 9 - Ahmed Abdul-Al, Lena Becker, Casey Bernhard, Olivia Bodner, Gabriella Delbo, Jackson Dorey, Emily Eck, Olivia Greene, Stephanie Haupt, Aiyona Hayman, Robert Hergan, Abigail Herr, Nicholas Jessick, Blair Johnston, Zsofia Kandrot, Tyler Keiser, Katherine Koschoff-Rapkin, Haley Levan, Elizabeth Lieberman, Blake Marks, Lon Morris, Amara Nazario, Elyse Noll, Natalia Oliveri, Regan Roadarmel, Jordyn Ryzner, Mackenna Shively, Matthew Srednicki, Ryan Stimer, Alexys Yannes and Samantha Yeick.

Grade 10 - Brandon Ciocco, Trent Donlan, Dustin Durovick, Kasey Fabian, Natalie George, Allison Honabach, Katelin Ivey, Kyle Mostik, Julia Mudrock, Brady Petrovich, Victoria Ring, Samantha Schultz, Kirstein Sharrow, Alyssa Stavinski, Connor Swank, Vanessa Thomas, Adriana Townsend, Adam Weissert, John Wilson and Madison Yocum.

Grade 11 - Mackenzie Brouse, Anne Bryden, Bailey Bzdak, Mackenzie Clark, Shannon Daubert, Justin Ernest, Jenna Gutekunst, Kristina Hartranft, Nathan Hunter, Carissa Jones, Lauren Kerstetter, Racquel Kreischer, Jensen Kremser, Tegan Kriebel, Nathaniel Leiby, Matthew Lupold, McKenna Lupold, Cody Olson, Avory Pantalone, Allen Potter, Gabrielle Scherer, Kara Scull, Sabyasachi Sen, Teanna Shutt, Anne Snyder, Amber Srednicki, Madelyn Stabinski, John Stanishefski, Andrew Steely and Angela Vought.

Grade 12 - Deena Bigelow, Kirstin Blass, Kayla Broom, Katie Dunkelberger, Erin Fitzpatrick, Morgan Fulmer, Jeffrey Hall, Kelly Henry, Danielle Knoeppel, Kayla Lavella, Abby Menefee, Kaitlin Mowery, Jasmine Olvany, Shelby Petro, Olivia Potter, Andrew Sassani, Maria Scicchitano, Dylan Swank, Mallory Tomaschik and Kathryn Varano.

Honor roll

Grade 5 - Evan Bebenek, Maura Blusius, Franklin Brassard, Kiersten Brecht, Hannah Bridy, Luke Brokus, Grace Bzdak, Jamie Chen, Max Clark, Halle Cox, Patrick Edmondson, Amelia Esposito, Kaylin Fetterolf, Ethan Haupt, Braden Heim, William Henry, Nathaniel Hicks, Nathan Hunsinger, Makenna Keefer, Michelle Kerstetter, Wade Kerstetter, Brianna Kopp, Allyson Kranzel, Austin Leiby, Cade Linn, Morgan Marks, Morgan McCormick, Ian Nevius, Kathryn Pollard, Lear Quinton, Emilia Raup, Ty Roadarmel, Lauren Rose, Maxwell Shirvinski, Joseph Szuler, Alicia Trathen, Chloe Wegrzynowicz, Bristol Welliver, Dorran Wetzel, Thomas Williams and Rilyn Wisloski.

Grade 6 - Alexis Barnes, Erin Biddiscombe, Hannah Bradley, Brett Brassington, Nathaniel Crowl, Emily Davis, Benjamin Dodson, Ethan Dunkelberger, Kortney Fasold, Alexus Fetterman, Julian Fleming, Jacob Gessner, Madison Glosek, Cal Haladay, Abigail Henrichs, Tiffany Horton, Matthew Irons, Kaitlyn Karlovich, Lindsey Kerstetter, Nicole Kerstetter, Ethan Knoebel, Tyler Kriebel, Ethan Long, Olivia McGinley, Shane Miller, Michael Miner, Gabriel O'Donnell, Payton Pursel, Marley Seger, Cally Seidel, Parker Shadle, Johnathan Sherman, Kevin Sincavage, Oak Six, Cameryn Sock, John Stabinski, Jacob Stahley, Madison Straub, Shayla Swartz, Riley Thomas, William Wegrzynowicz, Desiree Welkom and Teagan Wilk.

Grade 7 - Andrew Bell, Shannon Bendas, Tyler Bendas, Cassi Bennage, Tyler Beyer, Sheila Brassard, Lauren Carl, Luc Champoux, Blake Day, Joseph Ditzler, Vance Erdman, Joseph Evans, Bradley Fisher, Domunic Gaines, John Gembic, Mackenzie Gidaro, Albert Goodlunas, Abigail Hager, Kristina Hallick, Devon Hartman, Tristan Heim, Madison Klock, Justin Kofskie, Hannah Laughlin, Calista Long, Ashley Miller, Whitney Morris, Alexa Mowery, Jacob Petro, Cole Potter, Hailey Reeder, Natalie Ring, Marley Roadarmel, Paige Sharrow, Abigail Shimock, Victoria Stare, Brett Szuler, Brandon Troy, Amanda Unger, Chase Urban, Dakota Welkom and Casey Winter.

Grade 8 - Mariah Adams, Jacob Bainbridge, Cameron Bauman, Alana Bendas, Devan Beyer, Noah Bloom, Noah Blusius, Leo Bradley, Noah Brecht, Kolby Carl, William Clark, Hailey Cooper, Howard Cowell, Sydney Damgaard, Olivia Dobson, Scott Ellis, Dean Fedder, Nicholas Fetterman, Dylan Gatrell, Miranda Gipple, Anthony Girardi, Matthew Haupt, Lauryn Hower, Samantha Jankowski, Dominick Kandrot, Nathan Kehoe, Magnum Kline, Kelsey Koharski, Ryan Lichtel, Lindsay Lindenmuth, James McHugh, Drew Michaels, Coby Mickel, Julia Moyle, Gabrielle Nahodil, Erika Patrick, Skylar Pickett, Christina Podpora, Wesley Powell, Joseph Quintanilla, Cassidy Roadarmel, Raevin Rosenbaum, Cassidy Sabo, Jacob Santor, Elijah Seidel, Deryn Seltzer, Brian Sevison, Brandon Shepard, Danielle Smith, Brianna Snyder, Brooke Sudol, Shane Tripp, Courtney Varano, Ryley Wetzel, Hunter Whitmoyer, Tyler Wiest, Aliyah Wilk and Justin Woods.

Grade 9 - Jessica Adamski, Laken Anderson, Nicholas Becker, Matthew Bell, Marc Boyer, Kayla Broscious, Alexandria Brown, Sarah Brown, Dustin Chaundy, Mackenzie Chaundy, Cassie Cowell, Gabriel Delbo, Gregory Delbo, Andrea Derr, Jadyn Dunkelberger, Kaylee Durovick, Abby Fleishauer, Hunter Flore, Shylynn Flowers, Hannah Gratti, Mackenzie Haladay, Juliana Hansen, Gregory Hidlay, Johniathin Ivey, Thomas Ivey, Aaron Kroh, Maggie Kushner, William Marzeski, Jansen McDonald, Ashley Miller, Hope Miller, Joseph Molter, Jillian Oley, Lauren Parsons, Sarah Pollard, Jacob Potter, Madison Purnell, Robert Scull, Molly Shoup, Nathan Smith, Virgil Sudol, Stephen Toczylousky, Jared Torres, Mitchell Tyson, Rachelle Viruet, Dayne Wetzel, Bradley Whyne and Joshua Yoder.

Grade 10 - Grayson Belles, Tia Billig, Jared Brezinski, Valerie Burkoski, Amanda Burns, Bailey Carl, Noah Carl, Samantha Clark, Dalton Danglovitch, Alexandra Evans, Rose-Ellen Fahringer, Lauren Gedman, Matthew Gregorowicz, Samantha Gregorowicz, Rebecca Harder, Taylor Hoffman, Connor Houseknecht, Steven Hricenak, Seth Joseph, Michael Klebon, Stephen Knouse, Kent Lane, Kayla Levan, Megan Lunger, Thomas Marinelli, Ryan Matukaitis, Anthony McKenney, Adam Mommo, Kailey Morris, Michael Newton, Brent Nichols, Bradley Noll, Robert Oakum, Miranda Payeskie, Julia Podpora, Luke Rarig, Cole Roadarmel, Anthony Rodriguez, Samantha Romania, Miranda Rose, Jacob Ryan, William Schu, Ashlyn Shoemaker, Trystanne Toczylousky, Jacob Trathen, Charles Wertman, Austin Wilcox and Lauren Yeick.

Grade 11 - Nathan Beagle, Nina Benner, Reba Broadfield, Amanda Consentino, Alexandra Cove, Brandon Cox, Aaron Crawford, Collyn Drake, Destiny Duncan, Janelle Erdman, Adam Feudale, Sarah Fisher, Angelo Forti, Christopher Fulgham, John Gennaria, Tessa Haines, Sarah Harder, Ashley Hill, Katelyn Klinger, Kathryn Knause, Jonathan Kofskie, Grayson Krieger, Max Kushner, Ryan Leisenring, Storm Letterman, Miranda Long, Rebekah Lyash, Madalyn Marzeski, Koy McCloskey, Megan McHugh, Douglas Michaels, Nathaniel Mitchell, Stephanie Myers, Mason Peters, Christian Rutkoski, Zachary Schuerch, Hannah Semiclose, Brett Shepard, Hannah Snyder, Garett Sosnoski, Beau Tamanini, Jennifer Treshock, Joshua Tripp, Molly Van Wieren, Jessica Watkins, Kc Welkom, Michael Willhoit, Tristan Williams and Erin Yoder.

Grade 12 - Bethany Adamski, Kimberly Allen, Jacob Becker, Cody Beggs, Tyler Behrent, Madison Beisswanger, Chase Belles, Megan Chaundy, Ryan Cherwinski, Anthony Chiavaroli, Alexa Crowl, Joseph Domanski, Morgan Fidler, Vincenzio Forti, Haley Fulmer, Kellina Gilroy, Emily Grosch, Samantha Hafen, Nicholas Hansen, Austin Howard, Kendra Jones, Miranda Jurgill, Alyssa Keller, Matthew Klock, Delila Molter, Samantha Mowery, Karl Myhre, Michael Oley, Bryce Parry, Kimberly Reigle, Marisa Rhodes, Jansen Ring, Jeffrey Rooney, Shawn Sevison, Christian Sherwood, Brett Shultz, Kayla Sincavage, Shawna Swartz, Paul Thomas, Alec Tobaygo, Celeste Valencik, Chantal Varano, William Wertman and Taylor Young.