BLOOMSBURG - Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania has announced its list of students named to the dean's list for the fall semester.

To qualify, a student must earn a quality-point average of 3.5 or higher (based on 4.0) during the semester.

Area dean's list students are:

Ashland - Kimberly R, McIntyre, 1829 Arch St.; Timothy P. Nestor, 910 Fountain St.; Kayla A. Oxenrider, 55 Lincoln Road; Taylor B. Petrole, 356 Main St., and Ryan Smolock, 900 Walnut St.

Catawissa - Ralph H. Beishline, 19 Meadow Road; Lindsey A. Bell, 1433 Old Reading Road; Matthew J. Buckenberger, 347 Pine St.; Leonilde M. Clemente, 332 Main St.; Nicholas J. Diak, 211 Quaker Meeting House; Cady L. Faust, 220 McIntyre Road; Paul B. Gregorowicz, 450 Grove Ave.; Zachary M. Hampton, 13 Middle Road; Ryan D. Keefer, 147 Mill Grove Road; Kayla M. McCloskey, 64 Ideal Park Road; Adrienne R. Miller, 233 Pine St.; Krista L. Myhre, 317 Ringtown Mountain Road; Janelle M. Pratt, 136 Poorhouse Road; Taylor Marie Rhodes, 8 Earth Station Road; Lynn M. Shannon, 611 Shuman St., and Charles H. Sienkiewicz, 125B Ideal Park Road.

Coal Township - Kimberly M. Bills, 1661 W. Pine St.; Stephen R. Bradley, 1681 Trevorton Road, Lisa L. Burns, 1124 W. Walnut St.; Christina Coller, 2063 Stetler Drive; Jennifer Herb, 1453 W. Walnut St.; Abby E. Kulenguskey, 1043 W. Walnut St.; Kallie E. Liendo, 1124 W. Lynn St.; Janine Mensch, 1244 W. Walnut St., and Ashley M. Stankiewicz, 1128 Walnut St.

Dalmatia - Kyle E. Long, 597 Fishery Road, and Alexis N. Wasko.

Dornsife - Schylar J. Cook, 327 State Road.

Elysburg - Lindsey J. Clark, 220 W. Center St.; Elizabeth C. Dorkoski, 17 Cameron Drive; David L. Fegley, 326 Turkey Hill Road; Zach B. Malett, 147 Spruce St.; Matthew D. Moore, 98 Ridge Acres Road; Steven R. Roth, 1743 Airport Road; Kyrie A. Snarski, 173 Fairview St., and Kayla A. Stanishefski, 8 Circle View Drive.

Herndon - Lauren A. Erdman, 166 Erdmans Farm Road; Christina L. Lahr, 122 Dubendorf Road; Lindi S. Snyder, 394 Pottsville St., and Wade W. Wetzel, 610 Jackson Township Road.

Kulpmont - Brooke E. Bartol, 172 Arizona Drive; Aisha P. Bucanelli, 292 Missouri Lane; Amanda M. Feudale, 708 Spruce St.; James S. Lesko, 523 Chestnut St; Carissa N. Pupo, 174 Kansas Lane; Kathryn Santelli, 1438 Chestnut St.; Samantha Spieller, 948 Pine St., and Kristen A. Zimmerman, 200 Chestnut St.

Locust Gap - Janeen E. Nahodil.

Locustdale - Samantha D. Weikel, 45 Middle St.

Mount Carmel - Mary Campbell, 18 E. Avenue; Sarah E. Hepler, 513 W. Avenue; Kyle J. Higgins, 426 W. Fourth St.; Brandon D. Lepley, 105 Greco Lane; Cassandra M. Mace, 23 W. Seventh St.; Megan A. McAndrew, 337 S. Vine St.; Kaitlyn M. McGinley, 307 S. Locust St.; Megan R. Minnig, 320 E. Columbia Ave.; Jared R. Morgan, 107 Greco Lane; Patrick M. Taylor, 835 W. Sixth St., and Jonathan N. Thomas, 101 S. Poplar St.

Numidia - Lindsey E. Scherer, 1118 Numidia Drive.

Paxinos - Mark Anonia, 1567 Rolling Hill Drive; Sarah J. Lagerman, 805 Cherry St.; Kevin J. Mostik, 801 W. Center St.; Rachael Scicchitano, 866 W. Center St.; Jordan B. Shiko, 2154 Hosta Road; David L. Shoop, 187 Windom Lane; Kayla A. Sommers, 1061 Mountain Road; Donald R. Wilson, RR2, and Aaron Yoder, 802 W. Center St.

Shamokin - Jennifer R. Corcoran, 156 N. Eighth St.; Taylor M. Donahue, 5185 Upper Road; Diana E. Haas, 328 School House Road; Natasha Holtzapple, 30 W. Lincon St.; Alex Katona, 275 Airport Road; John Katona, 275 Airport Road; Alexandria J. Reed, 3006 Upper Road; Sarah E. Reed, 4368 Upper Road; Brittany M. Reid, 115 N. Grant St., and Emily E. Witt, 388 Didiums Lane.

Trevorton - Rachel E. Fisher, 221 W. Shamokin St., and Samantha J. Kaminskie, 226 E. Market St.