SHAMOKIN - The Shamokin Coal Township Public Library has announced that memorials for April 11- 21, 2012 have been presented for the following persons:

Lucille Anthony by Dorothy F. Goodman.

Lorraine Bressi by Joe, John and Maria Bressi, Ray and Colleen Lauer.

Pamela Campanella by Ann Fidler, Rob and Cheryl Fidler and family, Pudgy and Jimmy Murray.

Helen Campton by Lois and Al Buchinski.

Mary Lou Carey by Phyllis and Sonny Benedetto, Claire Burson, George Dorko and Gere Bonchak.

Annella Chiavaroli by Dorothy Goodman, Donald and Sara Zerby.

Eugene Comoss by Sue and Ken Staner.

Nathaniel Dobeck by Ann Bainbridge, Joe, John and Maria Bressi.

Melissa Donlen by Nancy Roman.

Violet Dudeck by Arlene Andrews, Joe, John and Maria Bressi, Pat and Jim Bressi, Blendine Howerter, Bob and Joan McAllister, Ruth, Megan, Paul, Deb, Rachel, Traci, Darlene, Sue and Claudia, Dot Smink.

Delores Dupnack by Peggy Snyder.

Adrainne Fanella by Meg and Charlie Bartol, Marian Edmondson, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Haddock and family, Cal and Roseanne Harris, Ron and Josh Hughes, Shirley and Jerry Hughes, Bill and Helen Kuzmick and George and Amy Zalar and families, Art and Vera Schicatano, Joe and Debra Schicatano, Wesley and Teresa Tillet and family, Frances Tyson and Cindy Heins and Family, G. Richard Weimer, Denise Yermalovich, Tico and Sandy Zarick.

Charles "Chick" Foltz by mom Jean Foltz.

Diane Margaret Jensen by Dorothy F. Goodman.

Donald Kase by Joe and Barbara Goguts.

John Kehler by Betty Morgan, Karen and Gary Palko and David.

Sarah Kline by Joe, John and Maria Bressi, First Presbyterian Church Sunday School and Nursery Department.

John (Smokey) Kobilis by Pete and Stacy, Zakary and Emily Zanella, Tico and Sandy Zarick.

Margaret "Peggy" McDermott by Joe and Barbara Goguts.

Thomas Nye by Joe, John and Maria Bressi, Pat and Jim Bressi, Therese and Margie Kleinschmidt.

Kenneth Parks by Mrs. Aldine Lashay.

Arthur Persing by Millie Neidig and family, Bill and Terry Persing and family.

Thomas Povleski by Pat and Jim Bressi.

Joseph Pultynovich by George Dorko and Gere Bonchak, Joe and Betty Dudeck and family, Marian Edmondson, Mac's Hoagies.

Grace Robatin by Kathy Gonsar.

Joseph Royack by Phyllis and Sonny Benedetto and family, Joe, John and Maria Bressi, Joe and Betty Dudeck and family, Peggy Ferrari, Joan and Bob McAllister, Emily Parker, Shamokin Area Retired Educators, Shamokin Area Democratic Women.

Jeanne L. Sandri by Joe, John and Maria Bressi.

Harry Savlov by Ray and Colleen Lauer.

Roy Eugene Schlesinger by Dorothy A. Kemp and family, Irvin Liachowitz and Susan Greenfield, Ken and Ann Marie Pogozelski.

Adam and Chester Shaffer III by Jessica (Korzenicki) Kross.

Leon Sieklicki by the four Sager girls.

Gerald Sobel by Ray and Colleen Lauer.

Grace Troutman by Lorena Lemons, Sue and Ken Staner, Frances Snyder.

Allen Walburn by Russell P. Mertz.

James Welliver by Edward V. Twiggar II, Carolyn Weaver.

William Wysock by Pat and Jim Bressi, Chillers, Ken and Jessica Kross, Joan and Bob McAllister, Sylvia McCormick, Jacque Robel.

Contributions to the Memorial Fund:

Nathaniel "Nate" Dobeck by Pete, Stacy, Zakary and Emily Zanella.

Olga Konopskie by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Action Center.

Florence Krebs by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Action Center.

Joseph Pultynovich by Lanza, Chris and Dawson Williams.

Matthew Sosnoski by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Action Center.

William Wysock by Mary Ann Slaby.

Honor a loved one and place a permanent memorial in the Library Century Club.