Shamokin-Coal Township

Monday - Morning cards, 8:30 a.m.; poker game, 9:30 a.m.; executive board meeting, 10:30 a.m.; crafts, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday - Morning cards and puzzles, 8:30 a.m.; walk a mile, 9:30 a.m.; game show, 11 a.m.; world news, noon; bridge, noon.

Wednesday - Morning cards and puzzles, 8:30 a.m.; bridge lessons, 9:30 a.m.; Wii bowling, 10 a.m.; Linda Walker, Focus Health, speaking on "summertime fun," noon; pinochle and Pokeno, after talk.

Thursday - Morning cards and puzzles, 8:30 a.m.; walk a miles, 9:30 a.m.; members meeting, 10:30 a.m.; nickel bingo, noon.

Friday - Morning cards and puzzles, 8:30 a.m.; yoga, 9:30 a.m.; Wii bowling, 10:30 a.m.; game show, 11 a.m.; nickel bingo, noon.

Saturday - Cards, 7 p.m. Doors open at 6 p.m.

Mount Carmel

Monday - Coffee and gab, 10 a.m.; exercise/games, 10:30 a.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; bean bag, 12:30 p.m.; Pokeno, 1 p.m.

Tuesday - Morning cup of coffee, 9:30 a.m.; CSFP (food box pickup) 12:30 to 3 p.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; pinochle, 12:15 p.m..; Unlucky 7s, 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday - Morning cup of coffee, 10 a.m.; exercise/games, 10:30 a.m.; Attorney Varano question and answer session, 11 a.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; bingo, 1 p.m.

Thursday - Morning coffee and the news, 9:30 a.m.; lunch at Harry's, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.; favorite TV show, 11 a.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; pinochle, 12:15 p.m.

Friday - Coffee and gab, 10 a.m.; exercise/games, 10:30 a.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; Pokeno, 1 p.m.

Kulpmont

Monday - Coffee and gab in the morning; bean bag, 10:30 a.m.; Pokeno, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday - Handheld games and music in the morning; jigsaw puzzles, 10 a.m.; commodity food box pickup, call the center before you come to make sure the box has arrived; cards, noon; Bible study, 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday - Exercise and gab in the morning; LCR, 12:30 p.m.

Thursday - Music, coffee and gab in the morning; walk the hall after lunch; bingo, 12:30 p.m.; computer lessons, 12:30 p.m.

Friday - Games and coffee in the morning; Marissa McAnnaney will speak at noon on signs of abuse; nickel bingo, 12:30 p.m.

Centralia- Wilburton

Monday - Shopping at Wal-Mart on K-Cab, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday - Chair exercise with Carol Burton, 10 a.m.; lunch and a movie, 11:30 a.m.

Wednesday - Coffee and chatter, 9 a.m.; Wii bowling practice, 10:30 a.m.

Thursday - Food bank pantry and food bank boxes; CLR game, 10 a.m.

Friday - Center closed. Ronald McDonald House.

Elysburg

Monday - Healthy Steps, 8:30 a.m.; royal rummy, 10 a.m.; Pokeno, noon. Last day to sign up for July 16 meal from Freys.

Wednesday - Healthy Steps, 8:30 a.m.; royal rummy, 10 a.m.; bingo, noon.

Friday - Crafts, 9:30 a.m.; line dancing, 9:30 a.m.; pinochle, noon.

Trevorton

Monday - Exercise, 10 a.m.; poker, 12:30 p.m.; last day to order special lunch for June 17.

Tuesday - Exercise, 10 a.m.; Scrabble, 10:30 a.m.; Weis Markets trip, noon to 1 p.m.; evening bingo, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday - Shopping at Susquehanna Valley Mall, 10 a.m. to 1 p.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.

Thursday - Exercise, 9:30 a.m.; pinochle, 10:30 a.m.; movie and snack, 12:30 p.m.

Friday - Wii games, 8:30 to 10:30 a.m.; exercise, 10:30 a.m.; bingo, 12:30 p.m.; evening card party, 7 p.m.