Shamokin-Coal Township

Monday - Morning cards and puzzles; poker game, 10 a.m.; game show, 11 a.m.; world news, noon; crafts, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday - Morning cards, board games and puzzles, 8:30 a.m.; walk a mile, 9:30 a.m.; shopping at Boscov's, arrive at destination at 10 a.m., depart for home at 1 p.m.; bridge, noon.

Wednesday - Morning cards and puzzles, 8:30 a.m.; bridge lessons, 9:30 a.m.; Wii bowling, 10 a.m.; game show, 11 a.m.; world news, noon; pinochle and Pokeno, 12:30 p.m. New players welcome.

Thursday - Morning cards, puzzles and board games, 8:30 a.m.; breakfast being served at 9:15 a.m., meal consists of french toast, sausage, coffee and tea for $3, must sign up; walk a mile, 9:30 a.m.; members meeting, 10:30 a.m.; bingo, 12:30 p.m.

Friday - Morning cards and puzzles, 8:30 a.m.; yoga, 9:30 a.m.; Wii bowling, 10:30 a.m.; world news and nickel bingo, noon.

Saturday - Cards, 7 p.m. Doors open at 6 p.m.

Membership for 2014 is now due. Cost is $8. You can come in any weekday from 8:30 to 3:30 p.m. to pay, or send a check or money order the Shamokin/Coal Township SAC with a self-addressed envelope, and we will mail your card to you.

Mount Carmel

Monday - Coffee and gab, 10 a.m.; exercise/games, 10:30 a.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; bean bag, 12:30 p.m.; Pokeno, 1 p.m.

Tuesday - Officers meeting, 10 a.m.; favorite game show, 11 a.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; pinochle, 12:15 p.m.; Unlucky 7s, 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday - Morning coffee and the news, 10 a.m.; exercise/games, 10:30 a.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; members meeting, 1 p.m. with bingo to follow.

Thursday - Morning cup of coffee, 9:30 a.m.; favorite game show, 11 a.m.; cosmetology trip to Vo-Tech, arriving at 11:30 a.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; pinochle, 12:15 p.m.

Friday - Coffee and gab, 10 a.m.; crossword puzzle, 11 a.m.; lunch, 11:45 a.m.; Pokeno, 1 p.m.

Kulpmont

Monday - Knitting and puzzles in the morning; bean bag, 10:30 a.m.; Pokeno, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday - Wii and handheld games in the morning; Family Medical blood pressure screening, 9:30 to 10:30 a.m.; cards, noon; bible study, 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday - Music and gab in the morning; crafts with Pat, 10 to 11:30 a.m.; LCR, 12:30 p.m.

Thursday - Coffee and gab in the morning; Wii competition between members, 10 a.m., members meeting followed by bingo, 12:30 p.m.

Friday - Wii, bean bag and puzzles in the morning; Lari Thomas speaking on "Grocery Getter," noon; nickel bingo, 12:30 p.m.

Centralia-Wilburton

Monday - News and goings on from local newspapers, 9 a.m.

Tuesday - Chair exercise with Carol. 10 a.m.

Wednesday - Bingo, 12:30 p.m.

Thursday and Friday - TBA.

Elysburg

Monday - Healthy Steps, 8:30 a.m.; Royal Rummy, 10 a.m.; Pokeno, 11:30 a.m.

Wednesday - Healthy Steps, 8:30 a.m.; Royal Rummy, 10 a.m.; bingo, noon.

Friday - Crafts, 9:30 a.m.; pinochle, noon; members meeting, noon. This will also be "Make Your Own Sundae."

Trevorton

Monday - Breakfast, 8:30 a.m.; shopping at Walmart, 11:30 a.m. to 1 p.m.; evening card party, 7 p.m.

Tuesday - Making Easter eggs; evening bingo, 6 p.m.

Wednesday - Making Easter eggs.

Thursday - Exercise, 10:30 a.m.; members meeting, 12:15 p.m., followed by mahjong, cards and board games

Friday - Wii games, 8:30 to 10:30 a.m.; bingo, 12:30 p.m.