Parade route

North on Shamokin Street, from Willow to Spurzheim

West on Spurzheim to Lincoln

West on Lincoln to Market

South on Market to Chestnut

West on Chestnut to Sixth

North on Sixth to Independence

East on Independence to Shamokin

*Please clear all vehicles from the parade route by noon July 5

Parade participants

Shamokin and Coal Township police

Fireman's tribute

The Shoreliners leading the pre-parade car cruise

U.S. Marine Corps Color Guard, Harrisburg

Our Shamokin Band

Active duty service members

Honorably discharged veterans from World War II to present

Grand marshal in the 2014 Chevrolet Camaro convertible

Honorary marshals Kitty Klebasko and Harry "Chick" Mattis

Avalon Mummers String Band of Philadelphia, hosted by the Independence Fire Co.

Local law enforcement

Elected officials from the greater Shamokin area

Shamokin's 150th Anniversary Committee

Rajah Shrine String Band of Reading

Zembo Shrine with motorcycles, sports cars and mini-cars

Bernie Romanoski Chapter of the Pennsylvania Sports Hall of Fame

City of Shamokin featuring city queens: Lydia Sandri, Daizy Barrett, Elyse Grace Whitmer, Kelsey Olszewski

David Kaleta float

Salem United Church of Christ

Society of American Muslims with Chaplain Fahruddin Alvi

Salvation Army with Major Tina Streck

The Victorian Highwheelers

Miss Pennsylvania Amanda Smith, hosted by The National Ticket Co.

Boy Scout Troop 254 and Cub Scout Pack 3254, of St. John's United Church of Christ

Irish Thunder Pipe & Drum Corps of Philadelphia, hosted by Jim and Patti Kelley and family

Ancient Order of Hibernians of Shamokin

U.S. Olympian Jayson Terdiman, hosted by The Lithuanian Club of Shamokin and Coal Township

Fromm Barriers

Rescue Sump Pumpers 1925 Ahrens Fox, parading in Shamokin since the 1964 centennial

Uptown Mummers String Band of Philadelphia, hosted by the Shamokin Moose Lodge

Miss Fifth Ward Jamie Levy and court

"Queen Elsa" of the Disney movie "Frozen," portrayed by Angela Kinder

Schuylkill Historical Fire Society antique fire apparatus

Nittany Highlanders Pipe & Drum Corps of State College

Yuengling horse-drawn delivery wagon

Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Red Raiders cheerleaders

Shamokin Rotary Club

No. 9 Coal Mine & Museum of Lansford

Polish American Mummers String Band of Philadelphia, hosted by The Saint Francis Club and Society

Knoebels Amusement Resort

Line Mountain Four-Wheelers

E.H. Kleckner beverage distributors

MacKay Pipe & Drum Corps of Bethlehem, hosted by The G-Lounge in memory of Kelley Rose Gusick

Ancient Order of Hibernians, John "Jack" Kehoe Division No. 1 of Girardville

Rajah Shrine "Forks of the Delaware" Tin Lizzies

Fifth Ward Parade Committee