Northumberland County - Controller, prothonotary, coroner and register and recorder, all four-year terms.

Magisterial district judge - Judicial district 08-3-02, six-year term.

Mount Carmel Area School Board - Four seats (four-year terms).

Shamokin Area School Board - Four seats (four-year terms).

Line Mountain School Board - Region One, two seats (four-year term); Region Two, one seat (four-year term); Region Three, one seat (four-year term).

Southern Columbia School Board - Region One (Ralpho Township), one seat (four-year term); at large, one seat (four-year term, candidates for the at-large position must file their petitions with the Columbia County Board of Elections).

Shamokin - Mayor, city treasurer, city controller, city council (two seats), all four-year terms.

Coal Township - Tax collector, commissioner (two seats), all four-year terms.

East Cameron Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor, two seats (six-year terms); constable (six-year term).

Kulpmont - Mayor (four-year term), tax collector (four-year term); council, four seats (four-year terms); auditor (six-year term).

Marion Heights - Mayor, tax collector, council (one seat), all four-year terms.

Mount Carmel Borough - Mayor, tax collector, council (four seats), all four-year terms.

Mount Carmel Township - Tax collector (four-year term); supervisor, one seat (six-year term), auditor (six-year term), auditor (two-year term).

Ralpho Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor, one seat (six-year term), auditor (six-year term), auditor (four-year) term, auditor (two-year term).

West Cameron Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term), auditor (six-year term).

Zerbe Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term).

Herndon - Mayor, tax collector, council (three seats), all four-year terms; council, two seats (two-year terms), auditor (six-year term), auditor (four-year term), auditor (two-year term).

Jackson Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term), auditor, two seats (six-year terms), auditor (four-year term).

Jordan Township - Tax collector (four-year term); supervisor, two seats (six-year terms); supervisor, one seat (four-year term); auditor (six-year term), auditor (two-year term).

Little Mahanoy Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term), auditor (six-year term).

Lower Augusta Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term), auditor (six-year term).

Lower Mahanoy Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term), auditor (six-year term).

Riverside - Mayor, tax collector, council (four seats), all four-year terms; auditor (six-year term).

Rush Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term), auditor (six-year term), auditor (four-year term).

Shamokin Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term), auditor (six-year term), constable (six-year term).

Snydertown - Mayor, tax collector, council (four seats), all four-year terms.

Upper Mahanoy Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term), auditor (six-year term), auditor (two-year term), auditor (four-year term).

Washington Township - Tax collector (four-year term), supervisor (six-year term), auditor (six-year term), auditor (four-year term).

Each of the county's 94 precincts - Judge of election and inspector of election.

Source: Northumberland County Board of Elections