Shamokin-Coal Township Public Library

SHAMOKIN - The Shamokin-Coal Township Public Library has announced that memorials for the period of Feb. 10 to March 17 have been presented for the following persons:

James Rogers Booth by Kathy Gonsar, Jeanne and Bill Hoffa, Roberta Jasper, Ray and Colleen Lauer, Irvin Liachowitz.

Harolyn McElwee Brady by Bob and Mary Ann Levins.

Charles J. R. Bressi by Pat and Jim Bressi, Dave and Sandy Navrocki.

Elizabeth Bressi by Kathy and Abby James.

Casimir Brezgel by Richard and Theresa Schetroma.

Rosalie "Pat" Campbell by Kathy and Abby James.

Linda Clark by Bob and Hazel Mazeski and family.

Ronald Dauksha by Arlene and Rol Morgan, Tim Morgan and Family and Dan and Doreen Morgan, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1970.

Miranda Dobson by Ray and Colleen Lauer.

Sally Miller Ellis by Marlene, Brenda and Gary.

James F. Farley by Shamokin Area High School Class of 1970.

Nancy Farley by her friends at Suncom ATF.

Lauren Feudale by Maria and Bob Shirk and Gabriella Balaa.

Kathryn Glavich by Sharon, Barbara, Joann and families.

Florence Janaskie by Northumberland County Mountain View Manor Auxiliary.

Dawne John by Lincoln Towers Flower Fund.

Robert F. Jones by Bob Alter, William and Jean Ann Alter, Emily Anderson, David Anderson and Matthew Anderson, Bill and Pat Barrett, Joe, John and Maria Bressi, Ann Fidler and Rob and Cheryl Fidler and family, Bob, Betty, Sue Andriea, Loreen and Bethany at G.C. Hartman, Kathy Gonsar, Bob and Mary Ann Hartman, Sharon and Scott Heitzman, Sandra and John Kehler, Rose and Jim Kodack, Margaret and Frank Konopka, Richard Koons and Jim Paskanik, Linda Latsha and family, Donna and Barry Lentz, Barbara Lizzul, Don and Marion Myers, Mary Lou and Henry Sherupski, Chet and Marion, Corrine Thomas and Family, Terry and Ann Vesnefskie, Charles R. Williams, John Witkowski.

Dawn H. Karpiak by Kathy Gonsar, Sylvia Shappell.

Robert Knowles by Joyce Boyer, Fred and Sue Wallish, Morgan and Jaelyn Faust, Tom and Rhonda Eckman, Blendine Howerter, Erma Lorenz, Robert Knowles.

Lena Kolovik by Kathy and Abby James.

Charles Llewellyn by Ray and Colleen Lauer.

John McDonough by Linda Latsha, Don and Marion Myers.

John McGinn by Cindy Heins, Matthew Heins, Melissa and Mike Smith and Children, Bob and Ann Shaw.

Alexander Maisuk by Ronald and Debora McIntyre, Kathy, Gary and Nathan Rothermal.

Richard Maurer by Kathy and Abby James, Marlene Rutz and Gary Miller.

Helen J. Mihalik by Bob and Hazel Mazeski and family.

Nanny Miller by Marlene, Brenda and Gary.

Francis Moran by Eileen Merok.

Evelyn Mowery by Lois Kerstetter, Audrey and Gerry Mroz, Jim and Nancy Williams and family.

Stanley Olszewski by Pat and Lum Bradley, Robert and Clare Golazeski, Ronald and Debora McIntyre, Kathy, Gary and Nathan Rothermal, Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Action Center, Mary Ann and Jeff Thew.

William B. Otto by William and Carol Grow.

Donald Pacocha by Bill and Pat Barrett, Harry and Andrea Reed.

Olympia Pisani by Maria (Pasani) and Bob Shirk and Gabriella Balaa.

Theresa B. Pisani by Maria (Pisani) and Bob Shirk and Gabriella Balaa.

Vincent B. Pisani by Maria (Pisani) and Bob Shirk and Gabriella Balaa.

E. Jean Heitzman Reed by Shamokin High School Class of 1945.

Joseph Reed by Fran and Bud Butkey.

Alan Rothermel by Camron Kerstetter.

Joseph Rutkowski by Fran and Bud Butkey.

Rosetta Schwartz by Annabell's Girls: Gerri, Irene, Kathy, Lill, Liz, Nancy, Peggy, Reggie, Ruth and Suzanne, Gene, Nancy, Mark, Eric and Sarah Boughner, Ken and Ann Marie Pogozelski, Ronald Kuhns.

Elizabeth "Betty" Scott by Fran and Bud Butkey.

Harry Shuman by Kathy Gonsar, Don and Marion Myers, Maureen Witman and family.

Richard Shurock by Sharon, Barbara and families.

Edward Shurock by Robert and Clare Golazeski.

Aloysius Tomcavage by Doris Bamford and family, Joe, John and Maria Bressi, Peggy Ferarri, Kathy Gonsar, Jeanne and Bill Hoffa.

Vincent "Jim" Varano by Cal and Roseanne Harris, Audrey and Gerry Mroz, Annina Procopio.

Constance Weissinger by Joe, John and Maria Bressi.

Diane White by Diane Kerstetter.

Margaret Williams by Kathy and Abby James.

Jane Ann Yurkiewicz by Jeanette Burba, Fran and Bud Butkey, Coal Township High School Class of 1957, Ron Yurkiewicz.

Contributions to the Memorial Fund

Leonard Bourinski by Marian Edmondson.

Charley Tamkus by Mom, Dad and all the Tamkus families, Ethel, Laurie, Leea, David and John.

In Honor of

Helen Bednar by Tom and Jane Treese.

Shamokin High School Class of 1959 by John Miller.

Honor a loved one and place a permanent memorial in the Library Century Club.