RALPHO TOWNSHIP - The following memorials were received at the Ralpho Township Public Library from Jan. 1 to May 31.

In memory of:

Martha Anascavage from Bill and Carol Bedi, Perry and Cecilia LePere, Susan Schmidt and Jim Grego, and Perry and Cecilia LePere.

James R. Booth, from Kay and Jim Maurer, Alice and Leon Pensyl, and Beryl and Lamar Richie.

John William Coddington from Ralpho Township Class of 1957.

Victor DeSantis from Marianne and David Peters.

Jean L. Erdman from Burch Drug Store.

Marlin Haddock from Burch Drug Store.

Robert Jones from Diane and Bob Ambrose.

Lilliam Kovalovich from Burch Drug Store.

Valerie S. Leavens from Bob and Cindy Francis, Peggy Mattivi and Catherine and John Pasierb.

Katherine Lutz from all your friends at the Ralpho Library.

Walter Maurer from Burch Drug Store.

Betty Morgan from Len and Connie Shulski.

William R. Motto from Barry and Judith Barnes.

Uncle Glenn Nolan from Mary Kay Deroba.

William Otto from Burch Drug Store.

Alice Parker from Jean Crago and family, Fred and Dolores Lutz, Jonathan Lutz and Ralpho Library Book Club members.

Gerald Radzai from Burch Drug Store.

Cousin Robert Rubendall Jr. from Mary Kay Deroba.

Jon Richard Sandri III from Peg Mattivi.

Margaret Troxell from Diane and Bob Ambrose.

Grace Elizabeth Yost from Diane and Bob Ambrose.

John Edward Yost from Diane and Bob Ambrose, Burch Drug Store, Jean Crago and family, Guy and Gayle Schlesinger and United Methodist Women.

Rose memorial list:

Harriet Ackerson from children Barbara, Karen and Douglas.

Kenneth Ackerson from children Barbara, Karen and Douglas.

Juanita Brumley from husband Sankey Brumley.

Kenneth S. Crowl from Ted and Pam Yeager.

Deceased members of the Moser and Feudale families from Mr. and Mrs. Sam Feudale and family.

Vincent Devine Sr. from wife Annetta Devine.

Arthur Ehret from Edna Ehret.

Debi Gappa from Mom and Dad.

Helen Gappa from Eddie and Judy.

Lawrence Gappa from Eddie and Judy.

Billy George from Marie George.

Larry George from Marie George.

Joan Haas from Bertha.

Mary Haney from Judy and Eddie.

William Haney Sr. from Judy and Eddie.

Frank Narke from Paul and Paula Swartz and family.

Ray Schlesinger from Mom and Dad.

Stanley Swartz from Paul and Paula Swartz and family.

Lee C. Yeager from Ted and Pam Yeager.

Norman and Sarah Reed from Bob and Sharon Reed.

N. Jackson Reed from Bob and Sharon Reed.

Fr. Gabriel OFM and Florence Rosetti Petroski from Dotty Kehler.

Michael Yastishak from Andy and Sandy Bubnis.

Gerald R. Lutz from nephews.

Katherine S. Lutz from grandchildren.

Russell J. Lutz from grandchildren.

Samantha and Zachary Lutz from grandparents.

Anna Sorochka from grandchildren.

Dimitri Sorochka from grandchildren.