MOUNT CARMEL - The following students have been named to the Mount Carmel Area School District Honor Roll for the fourth marking period of the 2011-2012 school year.

Distinguished honors

Grade 4 - Michael Balichik, Tyler Barnhardt, Brooke Bernini, Erin Bossler, Michael Bucher, Bruce Carl, Hailey Derk, Damon Dowkus, Dylan Duceman, Stephanie Dunkelberger, Tiffany Dunkelberger, Peyton Galitski, Ryan Green, Connor Krakowski, Grace Menko, Niklas Misner, Eliza Nevis, Gryffan O'Donnell, Emily Olszewskie, Jason Patrick, Makenzie Pyle, Olivia Rusk, Michael Scicchitano, Shawn Sheptock, Kyra Stickler, Emily Szatny, Briana Tamborelli, Tyler Winhofer and Zane Zlockie.

Grade 5 - William Anderson, Brady Campbell, John Chapman III, Alexia Curran, Jillian Dunkelberger, Christopher Ehmann, Brock Evert, Miranda Fiamoncini, McKenna Fletcher, Rita Hanson, Colin Herb, Tanner Karycki, Casandra Latshaw, Michael Makowski III, Daniela Mangiapane, Ava McGee, Madison Mengel, Maura Olley, Haley Paul, Dante Sabolchick, Hailey Swaldi, Gabrielle Taylor, Nicholas Troutman and Logan Wills.

Grade 6 - John Ayres, Emilee Barnhardt, Matthew Cimino, Alexa Collins, Sarah Cooper, Sara Davitt, Dylan Farronato, Makayla Green, Kourtney Honicker, Zachary Hunter, Donovan James, Walter Kalinoski, Mia Kaminsky, Tyler Krah, Collin Krakowski, Karin Martinez, Maci Mazzatesta, Manus McCracken, Benjamin McFadden, Ethan McLeod, Myia Miriello, Anthony Moser, Keith Ruskuski, Alesha Rutledge, Daniel Snarski, Braedon Stickler, Nicole Varano, Emilee Wasilewski, Adam Weissinger, Mackenzie Witt and Matthew Ziv.

Grade 7 - Aleah Alderson, Brendan Boris, Rachel Brown, Carl Darrup, Maura Fiamoncini, Aurora Froutz, Marissa Kleman, Olivia Lubinski, Alyssa Menko, Hayley Palek, Austin Reed, Amanda Rimokaitis and Kasey Rompallo.

Grade 8 - Elizabeth Cooper, Luke Darrup, Dominic Farronato, Dylan Fiamoncini, David Fletcher, Mitchell Fletcher, Giavonna Fracalossi, Cameron Getty, Jacqualin Lyden, Miranda Moser, Natasha Nevis, Leah Nicola, Allison Parker, Joseph Rossi, Madison Shurock, Chantelle Skavery, Tyler Thompson, Megan Troutman and Allen Yancoskie III.

Grade 9 - Lee Amarose, Glenn Barwicki, Jennifer Bolick, Taylor Conches, Caitlyn Curran, Hannah Fetterolf, Ciaran Fisher, Michael Kaminsky, Christian Kelley, Thomas Lynott, Thomas Moser, Kevin Nolter, Joanna Rompallo, Nicholas Rossi, Josiah Skavery, Christopher Stellar, Isabella Stellar, Zachary Tocyloski, Michael Vincenzes and Kayla Witt.

Grade 10 - Andrew Allen, Olivia Bressi-Harman, Dylan Combs, Cody Deitz, Luke Duceman, Bryce Fiamoncini, Jonathan Golazeski, Sonya Grohowski, Lauren Hause, Darla Hood, Jasmine Jones, Jenna Jurasich, Morgan Miriello, Alex Mrozek, Jessica Pachuski, Heather Raker, Anna Marie Raybuck, Benjamin Scicchitano, Taylor Stefovic, Brock Susnoskie, Coral Swank, Brandon Toter, Alison Varano, Zachary Wasilewski and Justin Weaver

Grade 11 - Brianna Bailey, Keri Bennett, Alyssa Bielski, Anthony Candelora, Stefanie Cimino, Douglas Cole, Alexandra Danilowicz, Lisa Darrup, Tara Demko, Shuying Dong, Kristen Duceman, Bridget Dunkel, Elijah Duran, Ashley Evans, Kathryn Fest, Catherine Fletcher, Daniel Fletcher, Miranda Green, Raymond Heromin, Eric Joraskie, Kayleen Klemas, Tyler Kwiatkowski, MaryRose Latorre, Brianna Latovich, Ronald Lutes, Casey Lynott, Jillian Mazurkevich, Alexandria McLeod, Marisa Montgomery, Ellese Nestico, Seth Nicola, Bryson Purcell, Nicole Purcell, Shelby Scott, Justin Skavery, Kristyn Smeal, Rachel Toter, Cassandra Troutman, Robert Varano and Kirsten Zarski.

Grade 12 - Ranotta Ahrensfield, Amanda Amarose, Danelle Avellino, Heather Bolick, Rebeka Buczeskie, Alyssa Buggy, Victoria Chapman, Jocelyn Darrup, Angelina Duda, Nicole Fiamoncini, Maura Frasch, Angelica George, Taylor Getty, Cody Haupt, Mikael Hause, Cortney Koschoff, Amanda Kuzo, Dylan Matukaitis, Jonathan Mazurkevich, Bryan McFadden, Aaron McFee, Amanda McIntyre, Stephanie Nicola, Marcus Pitcavage, Nicole Pyle, Michael Saukaitis, Jeremy Schmoyer, Cody Shustack, Kirsten Sinopoli, Joshua Tomedi, Kimberly Turlis, Megan VanDoren, Samantha Yuschock, Tiffany Yuskoski, Kristin Zimmerman and Alec Zsido.

First honors

Grade 4 - Josilyn Adams, Jacob Adzema, Joseph Bendas, Christian Billhime, Haley Bressi, Lillian Britt, Connor Brown, Kelsee Conklin, Cheyenne Derk, Amanda Dougherty, Rileigh Engelke, Ramsey Fisher, Cade Geary, Brayden Harvey, Cloey Heim, Angel Hertzog, Gregory Keiper, Lindsey Klusman, Dylan Latshaw, Michael Lukashunas, Austin Molnar, Zackary Moore, Trent Moser, Naomi Mumford, Mya Okronglis, Laura Palaszewski, Makayla Purcell, Jacob Raker, Austin Reed, Trevor Shultz, Jonathan Slovick, Angelina Torres, Kassandra Troutman, Joshua Vellner, Vanessa Walter, Elijah Watkins and Benjamin Wolfe.

Grade 5 - Dakota Albertson, Gavin Allen, Marina Bechtel, Noah Berkoski, Ryan Ciocco, Samantha Darrup, Avery Demko, Nichalous Diminick, Jennifer Dougherty, Joseph Dudeck, Ainsley Fegley, Megan Green, Cyric Kasenych, Karisa Kehler, Emily Krulak, Alexis Leso, Rachyl Podpora, Thomas Reisinger III, Brianna Ryan, Allison Shurock, Bradley Shurock, Anthony Stutzcavage, Gavin Taylor, Kayla Wesloskie and Tyler Williams.

Grade 6 - Daniel Ahlers, Daniel Barker, Camlin Bogutskie, Alexa Elnicki, Sandra Horsfield, Carly Jurasich, Stephen Laurie Jr., Bailey Little, Rosolino Mangiapane, Thomas McDonald, Jessica Milewski, Bradley Neidig, Hannah Nolter, Stephen Reiner, Zoey Rompallo, Tyler Seltner, Lauren Shirmer, Brandon Shustack, Chloe Smith, Clarissa Steinhart, Blair Wagner, Jeffrey Weidner, Aidan Wesloskie, Emily Wills, Symphony Yoder and Zachary Zvoncheck.

Grade 7 - Kiana Adams, Brooke Andruscavage, Amanda Arellano, Julia Ballard, Johnny Bossler, Bryce Dauber, Sarah Freeman, Selena Guererro, Nicole Hooper, Megan Horvath, Christina Kleman, Breanna Kruskie, Jade Lloyd, Madeleine Lyash, Sara Nicola, Sara Parker, Christina Podpora, David Quinn, Erin Smink, Sydney Spears, Lane Tanney, Kelsi Wayne, Jacob Weissinger, Madelyn Witkoski, Lauren Zanni and Anna Zeluskey.

Grade 8 - Michael Bergamo Jr., Aaron Butkiewicz, Tyler Danilowicz, JoAnna Davidson, Mason Duran, Logan Hixson, Courtney Kane, Kyle Karycki, Vanessa Klemas, Jeffrey Leins, Brianna Malkoski, Evan Mikulski, Matthew Raybuck, Patrick Rhoads, Karissa Schoonover, Jessy Stankavage and Peyton Worhach.

Grade 9 - Nathaniel Bartos, Colin Bettleyon, Paige Domboski, Maliyah Edwards, Jessica Feldman, Brianne Graff, Zachary Guthrie, Matthew Haught, Gerard Reichwein, Erin Scicchitano and Jordan Winhofer.

Grade 10 - Caitlyn Avellino, Nicholas Bozza Jr., Nicole Brosius, Briana Chapman, Jason Eichelberger. Thomas Evans III, Kaitlin Horsfield, Jacob Jones, Chelsea Matos, Jonathan Phillipine, Jenna Weikel, Samantha Zanni, Brett Zosh and Ezekiel Zsido.

Grade 11 - Kelsea Bergeron, Michael Bonner, Stacia Carpenter, Ashley D'Andrea, Kelsey Deitz, Lisa Flickinger, Forrest Galitski, Luke Haladay, Jordan Haq, Marissa Klinger, Rachelle MacLaren, Michael Miller, Michelle Sandoval, Michael Scicchitano, Tiana Snyder, Teodor Staykov, Thomas Stief, Brittany Venna, Nathan Wagner and Joseph Zanella.

Grade 12 - Stephanie Allen, Lucas Amarose, Jordan Bettleyon, Gabrielle Engelke, Tyler Gasperetti, Patrick Glanzmann, Tyler Hodge, Brooke Kruskie, David Lamb Jr., Samantha Nolan, Angelina Peters, Alison Plisiewicz, Gabrielle Rosko, Kayla Shamus, Andrew Sickora, Joseph Szido and Chelsea Troutman.

Second honors

Grade 4 - Angel Barwicki, Donovan Beaver, Victoria Belfanti, Elijah Brzostowski, Tynaisa Green, Michael Jarvis Jr., Tiffany Koreisl, Nathaniel Malkoski, Sydney Marquardt, Brandon Moore, Michael Nahodil, Dylan Pupo, Olivia Reiner, Joshua Ritz, William Savadge Jr., Madison Sosky, Gregory Troutman, Kaleb Tyson, Tyler Weaver, Michael Wonsik II, Elizabeth Yeager and Bryson Zvoncheck.

Grade 5 - Gianna Andrews, Crystal Aponte, Madison Barker, Lorena Barrientos, Olivia Bratcher, Kaitlyn Bulliner, Christian Castellano, Paige Dugan, Jonathan Elnicki, Katie Flynn, Max Franklin, Danielle Hooper, Brilee Kemfort, Haile Kimsal, Rebecca Morgan, Draven Murray, Quentin Nahodil, Briana Oakley, Rebecca Poplaski, Ireland Reed, Taylor Rhodes, Dustin Siko, Austin Steigerwalt, Shane Weidner, Chelsea Welsh and Collin Wills.

Grade 6 - Logan Artman, Alexander Brzostowski, Tori Colahan, Michael Cuff, Gianna D'Agostino, Maura Deeter, Tiera Domanski, Devon Edmondson, Christopher Evans, Tyler Golazeski, Michael Hood, Skylynn Janoka, Elizabeth Jones, Alyssa Karycki, Jacob Klokis, Christine McGovern, Crystal Misner, Tiani Mowrer, Hayley Okronglis, Zachary Sodrick, Ciera Spangler, Paige Swank and Morgan Zarko.

Grade 7 - Donte Glasper, Timothy Glowatski, Kasey Grohowski, Kassandra Hertzog, Shane Larkin, Bryce Malick, Zachary Miller, Stephanie Price, Lindsay Rasley, Jordan Reed, Kevin Stancavage, Lauren Startzel, Stephen Sundman, Kaitlyn Trent, Cassondra Vellner, Haley Weidner, Harry Yeager and Samantha Zigarski.

Grade 8 - Matthew Avellino, Ethan Bartos, Gabriel Bogutskie, Marcus English, Kaeli Fletcher, Kirsten Jarvis, Brooke Karycki, Maddie Kelley, Jonathan Rosetta, Karley Spangler, Shawn Steigerwalt, Chealsea Troutman, Joshua Weaver, Paige Wichurowski, Bret Williams and Branden Zacek.

Grade 9 - Jonathan Capozello, Amalia Hinkle, Austin Joraskie, Jordan Klingler, Cody Little, Maura Mengel, Julia Podpora and Joseph Schmoyer.

Grade 10 - Michael Grabowski, Jonathan Hojnowski, Faith Leaveck, Jayme Lentini, Desaree Malick, Angela Minnig, Samantha Miscavage, Emily Padula, Jarret Schultz and Brandon Smallets.

Grade 11 - Abigail Chapman, Crystal Chatterton, Kolby Dillon, Daniel Horan, Corey Langton, Daniel Lesko, Jared Maciejewski, Robert Rogers II, Kimberly Shicowich, Michael Swatski and Quentin Troutman.

Grade 12 - Gregory Barkus, Brandie Dietrich, Kelly Flynn, Mary Johnson, Jacob Kleman, Haley Mazur, Christopher Molnar, Kelsey Resendes, Edward Smerlick Jr., Angela Stutzcavage and Dane York Jr.