MOUNT CARMEL - The Mount Carmel Area School District announced its distinguished, first and second honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

Distinguished Honors

Grade 4 - Lauren Ayres, Hailee Dombroski, Caroline Fletcher, Austin Garancosky, Kaylee Kane, Derek Lawler, MaKenna Lengle, Talia Mazzatesta, Margaret McCracken, Molly McCracken, Claudia Morris, Isabel Parker, Michael Reed, Marley Rusinko, Isabella Ryan, Tori Sanko, Lauren Shedleski, EmmaRae Shimko, Gabriella Trocki, Rebekah Troup, Andrew Wasilewski, Caiden Williams, Noah Wolfgang, Giavanna Yancoskie and Mackenzie Zerbe.

Grade 5 - Michael Balichik, Tyler Barnhardt, Connor Brown, Michael Bucher, Cierra Clayton, Hailey Derk, Damon Dowkus, Dylan Duceman, Tiffany Dunkelberger, Ramsey Fisher, Peyton Galitski, Cade Geary, Ryan Green, Grace Menko, Zackary Moore, Eliza Nevis, Gryffan O'Donnell, Emily Olszewskie, Jason Patrick, Makenzie Pyle, Olivia Rusk, Michael Scicchitano, Kyra Stickler, Tyler Winhofer and Zane Zlockie.

Grade 6 - William Anderson, Brady Campbell, John Chapman III, Sierra Coleman, Iyana Crew. Alexia Curran, Jillian Dunkelberger, Christopher Ehmann, Brock Evert, Ainsley Fegley, Miranda Fiamoncini, McKenna Fletcher, Colin Herb, Danielle Hooper, Tanner Karycki, Karisa Kehler, Emily Krulak, Casandra Latshaw, Alexis Leso, Michael Makowski III, Ava McGee, Madison Mengel, Haley Paul, Dante Sabolchick, Allison Shurock, Bradley Shurock, Anthony Stutzcavage, Hailey Swaldi, Gabrielle Taylor, Nicholas Troutman, Kayla Wesloskie and Logan Wills.

Grade 7 - John Ayres, Emilee Barnhardt, Matthew Cimino, Alexa Collins, Sarah Cooper, Sara Davitt, Dylan Farronato, Kourtney Honicker, Zachary Hunter, Donovan James, Mia Kaminsky, Tyler Krah, Bailey Little, Rosolino Mangiapane, Maci Mazzatesta, Manus McCracken, Benjamin McFadden, Ethan McLeod, Myia Miriello, Alesha Rutledge, Daniel Snarski, Nicole Varano. Emilee Wasilewski. Jeffrey Weidner, Adam Weissinger, Mackenzie Witt and Matthew Ziv.

Grade 8 - Aleah Alderson, Brendan Boris, Rachel Brown, Carl Darrup, Maura Fiamoncini, Aurora Froutz, Marissa Kleman, Olivia Lubinski, Alyssa Menko, Sara Nicola, Hayley Palek, Sara Parker, Austin Reed, Kasey Rompallo, Kevin Stancavage, Lane Tanney and Anna Zeluskey

Grade 9 - Ethan Bartos, April Brooks, Elizabeth Cooper, Luke Darrup, JoAnna Davidson, Mason Duran, Dominic Farronato, Dylan Fiamoncini, David Fletcher, Mitchell Fletcher, Giavonna Fracalossi, Cameron Getty, Nathan Greco, Jacqualin Lyden, Brianna Malkoski, Miranda Moser, Natasha Nevis, Leah Nicola, Allison Parker, Madison Shurock, Chantelle Skavery, Tyler Thompson, Peyton Worhach and Allen Yancoskie III.

Grade 10 - Lee Amarose, Glenn Barwicki, Jennifer Bolick, Taylor Conches, Caitlyn Curran, Paige Domboski, Hannah Fetterolf, Ciaran Fisher, Zachary Guthrie, Michael Kaminsky, Christian Kelley, Thomas Lynott, Thomas Moser, Kevin Nolter, Joanna Rompallo, Nicholas Rossi, Joseph Schmoyer, Erin Scicchitano, Josiah Skavery, Isabella Stellar, Zachary Tocyloski, Michael Vincenzes, Jordan Winhofer and Kayla Witt.

Grade 11 - Andrew Allen, Olivia Bressi-Harman, Briana Chapman, Dylan Combs, Bryce Fiamoncini, Jonathan Golazeski, Sonya Grohowski, Lauren Hause, Darla Hood, Jasmine Jones, Jenna Jurasich, Chelsea Matos, Morgan Miriello, Samantha Miscavage, Alex Mrozek, Jessica Pachuski, Jonathan Phillipine, Heather Raker, Anna Marie Raybuck, Benjamin Scicchitano, Nicholas Stancavage, Taylor Stefovic, Brock Susnoskie, Coral Swank, Brandon Toter, Alison Varano, Zachary Wasilewski, Samantha Zanni, Brett Zosh and Ezekiel Zsido.

Grade 12 - Alyssa Bielski, Anthony Candelora, Stefanie Cimino, Douglas Cole, Alexandra Danilowicz, Lisa Darrup, Kelsey Deitz, Tara Demko, Shuying Dong, Kristen Duceman, Bridget Dunkel, Elijah Duran, Kathryn Fest, Catherine Fletcher, Daniel Fletcher, Forrest Galitski, Jordan Haq, Raymond Heromin, Callie Hummel, Eric Joraskie, Kayleen Klemas, Tyler Kwiatkowski, MaryRose Latorre, Brianna Latovich, Ronald Lutes, Niracha Marchetti, Jillian Mazurkevich, Sean McDonnell, Alexandria McLeod, Michael Miller, Marisa Montgomery, Ellese Nestico, Seth Nicola, Nicole Purcell, Michelle Sandoval, Michael Scicchitano, Shelby Scott, Justin Skavery, Kristyn Smeal, Thomas Stief, Kaylee Sweda, Rachel Toter, Robert Varano and Kirsten Zarski.

First Honors

Grade 4 - Justin Bizzarro, Eric Bubrowski, Payton Carl, Aaron Elliot, Jacob Gilotti, Kyle Jarkovsky, Destiny Keyser, Valeria Mangiapane, Cameron Mannion, Brynn Marlow, Katie Miller, Tommie Mowrer III, Tyler Owens, Amara Pellowski, Allyn Reigle, Montana Spangler, Alyssa Swetra, Michael Sykes Jr., Reed Witkoski and Emily Yuskoski.

Grade 5 - Josilyn Adams, Victoria Belfanti, Joseph Bendas, Brooke Bernini, Erin Bossler, Haley Bressi, Lillian Britt, Bruce Carl, Tiana Crew, Amanda Dougherty, Stephanie Dunkelberger, Gregory Keiper, Lindsey Klusman, Connor Krakowski, Christopher Laster, Michael Lukashunas, Sydney Marquardt, Niklas Misner, Austin Molnar, Brandon Moore, Laura Palaszewski, Makayla Purcell, Austin Reed, William Savadge Jr., Kimberly Schmidt, Shawn Sheptock, Trevor Shultz, Jonathan Slovick, Emily Szatny, Angelina Torres, Kassandra Troutman, Kaleb Tyson, Joshua Vellner, Vanessa Walter, Elijah Watkins and Michael Wonsik II.

Grade 6 - Madison Barker, Marina Bechtel, Noah Berkoski, Olivia Bratcher, Kaitlyn Bulliner, Samantha Darrup, Avery Demko, Nichalous Diminick, Jennifer Dougherty, Joseph Dudeck, Paige Dugan, Jonathan Elnicki, Katie Flynn, Megan Green, Stephen Gundy, Rita Hanson, Cyric Kasenych, Daniela Mangiapane, Draven Murray, Quentin Nahodil, Ireland Reed, Thomas Reisinger III, Brianna Ryan and Tyler Williams.

Grade 7 - Luke Adzema, Daniel Ahlers, Cameron Britt, Michael Hood, Sandra Horsfield, Skylynn Janoka, Walter Kalinoski, Collin Krakowski, Karin Martinez, Hannah Nolter, Chloe Smith, Braedon Stickler, Blair Wagner, Aidan Wesloskie, Emily Wills and Morgan Zarko.

Grade 8 - Kiana Adams, Brooke Andruscavage, Amanda Arellano, Bryce Dauber, Sarah Freeman, Selena Guererro, Madison Hedricks, Christina Kleman, Breanna Kruskie, Keagen Lindauer, Madeleine Lyash, David Quinn, Amanda Rimokaitis, Erin Smink, Lauren Startzel, Kaitlyn Trent, Kelsi Wayne, Haley Weidner, Jacob Weissinger, Madelyn Witkoski, Lauren Zanni and Samantha Zigarski

Grade 9 - Michael Bergamo Jr., Aaron Butkiewicz, Marcus English, Logan Hixson, Kirsten Jarvis, Brett Katalinas, Vanessa Klemas, Logan Kuzo, Patrick Rhoads, Joseph Rossi, Tyler Schmidt, Karissa Schoonover, Jessy Stankavage, Megan Troutman and Bret Williams.

Grade 10 - Macie Anderson, Nathaniel Bartos, Thomas Bielski, Tina Delbo, Maliyah Edwards, Jessica Feldman, Nadia Ferri, Sean Fisher, Brianne Graff, Amalia Hinkle, Austin Joraskie, Haley Lahr, Gerard Reichwein, Rachel Startzel, Christopher Stellar, Ashley Stief, Madison Watkins and Treyvon White.

Grade 11 - Caitlyn Avellino, Nicholas Bozza Jr., Nicole Brosius, Cody Deitz, Luke Duceman, Jason Eichelberger, Thomas Evans III, Jessie Gibson, Brittany Gummel, Cory Hoffman, Kaitlin Horsfield, Faith Leaveck, Brianna Lutz, Allison Reinhardt, Jarret Schultz, Stanley Stanchick, Justin Weaver, Jenna Weikel and Brandon Young.

Grade 12 - Brianna Bailey, Michael Bonner, Abigail Chapman, Ashley D'Andrea, Forrest Dalpiaz, Kolby Dillon, Ashley Evans, Lisa Flickinger, Miranda Green, Luke Haladay, Rachelle MacLaren, Bryson Purcell, Robert Rogers II, Kristen Ruskuski, Tiana Snyder, Teodor Staykov, Alec Suchoski, Michael Swatski, Ashley Taggart, Karissa Trent, Cassandra Troutman, Brittany Venna and Nathan Wagner.

Second Honors

Grade 4 - Bryce Adams, Julia Burns, Scott Castellano Jr., Dante Crispell, Breayna Dietz, Jacob Evans, Ryleigh Geary, Robert Harris Jr., William Mullins, Addison Odorizzi, Maryemma Paul, James Rusk IV, Bria Shoffler and Ryan Steigerwalt.

Grade 5 - Jacob Adzema, Angel Barwicki, Donovan Beaver, Christian Billhime, Robert Bush, John Carl. Kelsee Conklin, Cheyenne Derk, Kayla Doak, Rileigh Engelke, Alaina Harman, Brayden Harvey, Angel Hertzog, Kelsey Howard, Michael Jarvis Jr., Dylan Latshaw, Nathaniel Malkoski, Trent Moser, Micheal Nahodil, Alexus Newman, Mya Okronglis, Jacob Raker, Joshua Ritz, Andrew Rooney, Madison Sosky, Jack Surace, Gregory Troutman, Elizabeth Yeager and Bryson Zvoncheck.

Grade 6 - Lorena Barrientos, Ryan Ciocco. Joshua Derr Jr., Max Franklin. Alijah Hollenbach, Brilee Kemfort, Haile Kimsal, Hunter Minnig, Taylor Rhodes, Dustin Siko, Austin Steigerwalt, Chelsea Welsh and Collin Wills

Grade 7 - Daniel Barker, Camlin Bogutskie, Alexander Brzostowski, Gianna D'Agostino, Alexa Elnicki, Makayla Green, Carly Jurasich, Trenton Koons, Cecillia Labate, Stephen Laurie Jr., Thomas McDonald, Jessica Milewski, Crystal Misner, Anthony Moser, Bradley Neidig, Stephen Reiner, Keith Ruskuski, Matthew Santangelo, Lauren Shirmer, Dawson Shoffler, Zachary Sodrick, Clarissa Steinhart, Audrey Wilkins and Symphony Yoder.

Grade 8 - Julia Ballard, Johnny Bossler, Dylan Carey, Thomas Cichon, Brian Dietz Jr., Jessica Eckley, Tyra Ericson, Donte Glasper, Timothy Glowatski, Kasey Grohowski, Nicole Hooper, Hannah Hornung, Jade Lloyd, Bryce Malick, Steven McCollum, Kyle McFadden, Zachary Miller, Thomas Pastucha, Jordan Reed, Patrick Rooney, Alexa Schmidt, Connor Stepp and Cassondra Vellner.

Grade 9 - Matthew Avellino, Gabriel Bogutskie, Tyler Diotte, Jeremy Edleblute, Jesse Elliott, Courtney Kane, Brooke Karycki, Kyle Karycki, Jeffrey Leins, Jonathan Rosetta, Ryan Walter, Paige Wichurowski and Austin Zimmerman.

Grade 10 - Joshua Ashbaugh, Jeffrey Ballard, Jacob Belfanti, Colin Bettleyon, Casey Brooks, Jonathan Capozello, Kelly Dziadosz, Shane Gudonis, Jordan Klimas, Jordan Klingler, Cody Little, Shamus McGovern, Maura Mengel, Brenda Neidig, Blake Panko. Caitlyn Taggart, Jocelyn Trocki, Kayla Wondoloski and Brandon Yuschock.

Grade 11 - Sabrina Allen, Bryan Artman, Joseph Bergan, Haidenne Bui, Shawn Deromedi, Jonathan Hojnowski, Paige Hornung, Desaree Malick, Kaitlyn Milo, Angela Minnig, Kyle Price, Christiana Reed, Brandon Smallets, Daniel Swatsky, Troy Tafner, Zachary Thomas and Bradley Yakimovich.

Grade 12 - Kelsea Bergeron, Stacia Carpenter, Crystal Chatterton, Samantha DeWald, Christopher Delbo, Ashley Docherty, Jesse Edleblute, Thomas Farley, Daniel Horan, Marissa Klinger, Amber Knopp, Corey Langton, Kaitlin Malia, Samantha Nevius, Brianna Pancher, Christina Perles, Kimberly Shicowich, Branden Sosnoski, Jayson Stellar, Quentin Troutman and Joseph Zanella.