Marriage licenses

Jonathan J. Facer to Shana Ann Evans, both of 117 N. Hickory St., Mount Carmel. To be issued Oct. 21.

Allan Lee Kistler to Tamara Jo White, both of 1050 Wolverton St., Sunbury. To be issued Oct. 21.

Justin Raymond Derr to Lauren M. Wilks, both of 245 Second St., Wilburton. To be issued Oct. 21.

Property transfers

First Columbia Bank and Trust Co. to Ricky B. Burgos, property in Sunbury, $1.

Michael D. and Lisa Marie Skopatz to Ashley L. Annis, property in Mount Carmel, $30,000.

Goldie E. Geiser estate, Jeffery Alan Geiser and Lucille Billig, executors, to Joseph D. and Katherine A. Lapotsky, property in Ralpho Township, $40,000.

Michelle Marie Furdalewicz to Ronda Pollock, property in Shamokin, $1,563.72.

Ronda Pollock to Michelle Marie Furdalewicz, property in Coal Township, $1,563.72.

James C. and Tanya K. McClincy to Cheanye L. McClincy, property in Rockefeller Township, $30,000.

Robert L. Persing estate, Susan E. Herman, executrix, to Susan E. Herman and Carol A. Cary, property in Upper Augusta Township, $1.

Gary W. and Debra A. Houseknecht to Jonathan W. and Stephanie Noel Kinyon, property in Ralpho Township, $255,000.

Sheri M. Madden to David A. Wehr, property in Shamokin, $10,000.

Maurer Revocable Living Trust, Lucille M. Maurer, trustee, Stephen W. and Barbara A. Scott, property in Jordan Township, $1.

Regina A. Smith estate, Albert J. Catino Jr., executor, to Tiesh J. Erwin, property in Mount Carmel, $1.

Shawn M. and Heather L. Kalman to Elizabeth R. Sibley, property in Coal Township, $1.

Kenneth A., Barbara M., Richard A. and Mary Ann Snella to Scot K. Snella, property in Kulpmont, $1.

Judith Ann Drumheller to James B. Terzakos, property in Ralpho Township, $145,000.

Dean M. and Hermine P. Dorman to Heath A. and Holly H. Hile, property in Sunbury, $77,000.

Joan H. Lenker, by agent, Thaddeus A. Lenker, agent, to Justin D. and John K. Toter, property in Shamokin Township, $72,500.

Ivan D. Chapman to Robert B. and Sean H. McAllister, property in Sunbury, $1.

Anthony Jr., Deborah A. and Nancy Kandrot and Nancy and Bernard R. Kaminsky to John F. Shimock III, property in Kulpmont, $10,000.

Jeffrey B., Sandra T., Steven W. Sr., Margaret I, Steven W. Sr. and Kandy K. Conrad to Steven W. Sr., Margaret I, Steven W. Jr., Kandy K, Jeffrey B. Sandra T., Crystal L. and Lee B. Conrad, property in Coal Township, $1.

Northumberland County Sheriff and Susan L. and Jeffrey C. Lewis to Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, property in Sunbury, $1,126.10.

Northumberland County Sheriff, John C. Wallish Jr. and Susquehanna Bank to Restoration Ministries, property in Coal Township, $30,501.

Catharina A. Kurver to Hector Ramon Pena, property in Mount Carmel, $1.

Kolby C. Longenberger, Megan R. Bartley and Megan R. Longenberger to Robert A. Roush and Steven H. Olofson, property in Sunbury, $129,000.

Stephen C. and Denise M. Adams to Frank and Jeanne Competiello, property in Ralpho Township, $170,000.

Mary L. Hummer to Jane A. Cory, property in Riverside, $330,000.

Mark P. and Michele M. Blasius to John W. Jr. and Rhonda L. Neuberger, property in Upper Augusta Township, $1.

Ann Bainbridge to Rickey B. and Sally J. Bainbridge, property in Shamokin, $1.

Yogis World LLC to Sheila and Donna Lee Kaucher and Thomas O'Reilly, property in Coal Township, $1,700.

Jacqueline L. Visintainer to William J. and Barbara A. Maher, property in Kulpmont, $100,000.