Marriage licenses

Matthew Snyder and Kayla M. Dilliplane, both of 1212 Airport Road, Paxinos. Issued April 20.

Bryce Reed Snyder and Mallory Nicole Hock, both of 244 Turkey Hill Road, Elysburg. To be issued April 22.

Property transfers

Judith Ann Canouse and Kent Duane Canouse to Debra A. Gray, property in Coal Township, $30,000.

Jerre Wirt Blank, executor, Caroll Jane Blank, executrix, Emma Jane aka E. Jane Wetzel estate and E. Jane MacDonald Wetzel estate, to Penelope A. Hupp and Robert Hupp, property in Upper Augusta Township, $1.

Sherry A. Dove to Ginger A. Lahr, property in Shamokin, $1.

Richard J. Urick and Maria M. Urick to Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Department of Transportation, property in Shamokin Township, $1.

June Rychwalski to Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Department of Transportation, property in Shamokin Township, $1.

Anthony J. Varano to Spencer J. Griffin and Melody E. Oakley, property in Shamokin, $19,500.

Cynthia Davies, Cynthia Dunn and Catherine P. Buzzie to Jeannie Ruckle, property in Shamokin, $12,000.

Michael R. Carey and Jessica R. Carey to Michael D. Bramhall, property in Coal Township, $20,000.

Joanne Chesney to Friendship Fire Company, property in Shamokin, $12,000.

Grant Teton LLC to Andrew J. McIndoe, property in Mount Carmel, $1,800.

Lawrence G. Frank, trustee, and Soewin Lee to Matthew R. Duceman and Debra Ann Daya, property in Mount Carmel Township, $205,000.

Roseann Herr, Roseann Reigle and Barry A. Herr to Heather Derk and Michael Derk, property in Shamokin, $1.

Frances K. Balsavage Revocable Living Trust, by trustee, and Frances K. Balsavage, trustee, to Jaja Holdings LLC, property in Shamokin Township, $309,000.

Judith A. Saunders, executrix, Jane E. Kroll, executrix, Robert L. Frye, executor, and Mae E. Frye estate to Horizon Trust Company, custodian, and Jamie D. Reed Roth IRA, property in Shamokin, $3,000.

Randall C. Tomlinson and Shallon I.M. Snyder and Shallon I. Tomlinson to Randall C. Tomlinson and Shallon I. Tomlinson, property in Jordan Township, $1.

Tika L. Koch, Tika L. Slack and Bradley D. Slack to Christopher D. Bucher and Elizabeth A. Konunchuk, property in Upper Augusta Township, $146,000

William J. Niehoff and Tracy L. Niehoff to William J. Niehoff and Tracy L. Niehoff, property in Coal township, $1.

Northumberland County Sheriff's Office, Cindy L. Wynings and Dwayne A. Wynings to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., property in Ralpho Township, $912.54.

Herndon National Bank, Gratz National Bank and Gratz Bank to Mark Wisniski, property in Herndon, $1.

David F. McKinley and Diane M. McKinley to David F. McKinley and Diane M. McKinley, property in Rush Township, $1.

John Mazur Jr. and Darlene V. Mazur to Jose E. Osorio and Patricia Osorio, property in Mount Carmel, $21,000.

Stephen Niglio to Stephen Niglio, property in Kulpmont, $1.

Ramon R. Latorre and Eleanor R.Latorre to David Ramon Latorre, Kim Suzanne Kashmere, Stephen Joseph Latorre and Kenneth Robert Latorre, property in Ralpho Township, $1.

Mary Ann Sotonak to Mary Ann Sotonak and Christopher Hager, property in Mount Carmel Township, $1.

Paul R. Vincenzes to Minka Masters and Marista Valentine Mount Joy-Masters, property in Coal Township, $26,000.

UNB Bank, Union National Bank of Mount Carmel and Rose Ann Flowers to Andrea E. Flowers and Robert W. Kramer, property in Mount Carmel, $1.

Calvin C. Clews and Eleanor J. Clews to Calvin C. Clews, Eleanor J. Clews, Donna L. Clews, Susan Varano and Debra Brister, property in Mount Carmel, $1.

Richard F. Clevenstine to Christopher M. Moyer, property in Mount Carmel, $28,000.

Peter S. Damgaard and Trina M. Damgaard, to Peter S. Damgaard, property in Ralpho Township, $1.

Brenda Keller to Northeast Apartments LLC, property in Coal Township, $7,000.

BWH Properties LLC to Elfnesh Legesse, property in Mount Carmel Township, $3,850.

Eugene J. Eister, by agent, and Sylvia M. Eister, agent, to Tiffany E. Olah, property in Kulpmont, $53,000.

Elaine Gittler, Robert Gittler and Louise Phillipine to Ralpho Township, property in Ralpho Township, $1.

Kenneth L. Drumheller and Doris L. Drumheller to Ralpho Township, property in Ralpho Township, $1.

Rafat A. Nizami and Atika Nizami to Country Boys Rentals LLC, property in Mount Carmel, $2,500.

Cody Strunk to Stephen J. Castor, property in Mount Carmel Township, $24,000.

Frank R. Sabol estate and Frank R. Sabol Jr., executor, to Lloyd B . Zimmerman and Sons Farms, Lloyd B. Zimmerman (TA), Nevin E. Zimmerman (TA) and Merle M. Zimmerman (TA), property in Rush Township, $91,000.

Michael L. Robel to Michael L. Robel, property in Zerbe Township, $1.

David J. Bridi to Dominick M. Bridi and Nichole L. Bridi, property in Lower Augusta Township, $1.

Sidney J. Mowery and Sherry L. Mowery to David J. Bridi, property at Rockefeller Township, $1.

Dennis S. Mattern and Barbara A. Mattern to Aaron L. Mattern, property in Upper Mahanoy Township, $1.

Arnold B. Campbell Jr., Cynthia Campbell and Cynthia Snell to Arnold B. Campbell, property in Ralpho Township, $1.

Arnold B. Campbell to Timothy L. Riley Sr., property in Ralpho Township, $99,000.

Gloria J. Cress to Bryan A. Lord and Michelle F. Lord, property in Kulpmont, $21,000.

Ann M. Frehulfer to Richard A. Steinhart Jr. and Karen M. Steinhart, property in Mount Carmel Township, $23,000.

Robert W. aka Robert W. Thomas Jr. and Sandra J. Thomas to Robert W. Thomas Jr., property in Shamokin Township, $1.

Mount Carmel Township to Marion Heights Borough, property in Mount Carmel Township, $1.

Francis Devizia to Jeewan Lall Jaikeran and Renee Jaikeran, property in Coal Township, $5,150.

Dorothy Jean aka Jean Shipe to S&D Salvage Corp., property in Zerbe Township, $52,000.