Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau and Roy J. Troutman to James J. Bressi, property in Shamokin, $3,300.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau and Anthony Stadnicki and Kathryn Stadnicki to Northumberland Property Trust, property in Shamokin, $4,700.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau, Darwin Nicholson and Mary Ann Nicholson to Victoria M. Calabretta, property in Shamokin, $7,000.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau and William R. Heim to Roy Whitehair, property in Shamokin, $3,700.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau and Anthony Cress to Jamie D. Reed and Kim L. Reed, property in Shamokin, $3,100.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau, William I. Clark and Thais J. Clark to James J. Bressi, property in Shamokin, $4,000.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau and Carl Reidler to James J. Bressi, property in Shamokin, $5,300.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau, William A. Maher and Claire Maher to James J. Bressi, property in Shamokin, $3,100.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau and James R. Walsh to James J. Bressi, property in Shamokin, $2,900.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau, John R. Chesney and Joyce A. Chesney to Linda Getchey and Tony Getchey, property in Shamokin, $14,000.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau, Charles A. Derr to David M. Bubernack, property in Shamokin, $3,500.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau, Mary Lou Buckwash and Edward J. Buckwash to Jamie D. Reed and Kim L. Reed, property in Shamokin, $2,500.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau, Daniel P. Ciancia and Helen E. Ciancia to Jamie D. Reed and Kim L. Reed, property in Shamokin, $3,000.

Northumberland County Tax Claims Bureau and Elaine P. Greave to John Leshock, property in Shamokin, $6,900.

Ralph Aucker, Alice J. Witmer and Mary L. Bardner to Dale R. Groff and Kim A. Groff, property in Lower Mahanoy Township, $82,000.

Citimortgage Inc. and Keystone Asset Management Inc. to Daniel Shingara and Tehani M. Shingara, property in Shamokin Township, $130,000.

David S. Watral and Clara D. Watral to William Stellar and Erin Stellar, property in Kulpmont, $90,000.

Anthony Kandrot and Deborah A. Kandrot to Michael T. Street, property in Shamokin, $1.

Nancy Farley and Robert L. Dluge Jr. to Elizabeth A. Waltman and Thomas E. Waltman, property in Ralpho Township, $103,500.

Steve Bobeck and Priscilla A. Bobeck to Steve R. Bobeck and Priscilla A. Bobeck, property in Coal Township, $1.

John V. Shovlin and Dante P. Shovlin to Jeffrey M. Steele, property in Coal Township, $115,000.

William A. Welliver to Gary G. Welliver and Barbara J. Welliver, property in Coal Township, $1.

Arlene H. Wolfe estate, executors Dwight E. Wolfe, Bruce E. Wolfe, Gary E. Wolfe, Keith A. Wolfe, Karen A. Krohn and Joan A. Herb, to Bruce Wolfe, Jane Wolfe, Dwight Wolfe, Linda Wolfe and W&W Realty, property in Jordan Township, $1.

Arlene H. Wolfe estate, executors Dwight E. Wolfe, Bruce E. Wolfe, Gary E. Wolfe, Keith A. Wolfe, Karen A. Krohn and Joan A. Herb, to Guy Herb and Joan A. Herb, property in Jordan Township, $1.

Arlene H. Wolfe estate, executors Dwight E. Wolfe, Bruce E. Wolfe, Gary E. Wolfe, Keith A. Wolfe, Karen A. Krohn and Joan A. Herb, to Bruce W. Wolfe and Jane L. Wolfe, property in Jordan Township, $1.

Mae M. Derrick, to the Mae M. Derrick Irrevocable Residential and Income Trust, property in West Cameron Township, $1.

Claus-Peter Folgner and Gayle M. Folgner, to William L. Hoke, property in Zerbe Township, $42,900.

Roma V. Brown estate, co-executors Paul L. Brown, Anna M. James, Vivian E. Brown and Mark W. Brown, to Mark W. Brown, Vivian A. Brown and Anna M. James, property in Upper Mahanoy Township, $1.

Mark E. Brown, Vivian A. Brown and Anna M. James, to Mark W. Brown and Linda L. Brown, property in Upper Mahanoy Township, $1.

Johnathan Olshefski, Marna J. Olshefski and Marna J. Ferster, to Johnathan Olshefski and Marna J. Olshefski, property in Coal Township.

Margaret Anne Skocik, Margaret Anne Behney and Rosemarie F. Skocik, to Rosemarie F. Skocik and Raymond T. Skocik, property in Mount Carmel Township, $13,000.

Wayne R. Hauck, and Carol A. Hauck, to David S. Hauck, property in Upper Augusta Township, $1.

Ramona Hook estate, executrix Jeannette Butaitis, to Jeanette Butaitis, property in Mount Carmel, $1.

Roger A. Weikel estate, executor Joseph Weikel, to James R. Weikel and Joseph Weikel, property in Shamokin, $17.941.50.

Robert F. Bonawitz and Rebecca J. Bonawitz, to Rodney E. Bonawitz, Todd C. Bonawitz and Jacqualyn K. Bonawitz, property in Washington Township, $1.

Insource Financial Services LLC, to John McCabe, property in Mount Carmel, $3,500.

Sandra A. Ciesluk and Daniel Ciesluk, to Joseph M. Bielski and Linda J. Bielski, property in Coal Township, $1,000.

Jason M. Parker and Coryn L. Parker, to Jesse D. Hepler, property in Mount Carmel.

Diamond Development Incorporated to Memes, Inc., property in Coal Township, $315,000.

James T. Rowland Jr. and Mary M. Rowland, to James T. Rowland Jr., Mary M. Rowland, Kimberly M. Duceman and James T. Rowland III, property in Mount Carmel, $1.

James R. Drabenstadt and Marianne Drabenstadt, to James W. Snyder Jr. and Lori A. Snyder, property in Shamokin, $14,000.

Donald J. Ponatoski and Suzanne M. Ponatoski, to Donald J. Ponatoski and Suzanne M. Ponatoski, property in Shamokin, $1.

Northumberland County Sheriff's Office, Linda L. Lee and Linda L. Smith, to the Secretary of Veterans Affairs, property in Herndon, $1,108.85.

Ethel V. Dinklocker to Dennis L. Erdman, Daniel L. Erdman, Diana L. Smeal and Dawn L. Kulish, property in Coal Township, $1.

Daniel A. Fahringer and Lori Albertelli Fahringer, to Shelley L. Herb-Fausey, property in Shamokin Township, $82,000.

Northumberland County Sheriff's Office and Benjamin A. Dangler, to Union National Bank of Mount Carmel, property in Mount Carmel, $1,004.45.

Jerry K. Troup, to Robert B. McAllister, property in Shamokin Township, $20,000.

Lawrence J. Czeponis, to Stanley Foulke and Kathleen S. Foulke, property in Mount Carmel, $23,000.

Marion S. aka Marian Kosinski, to John Pitfido and Joanne Pitfido, property in Coal Township, $10,000.

T.S. Evergreen Corporation to Travis R. Williams, property in Ralpho Township, $51,375.

Marriage licenses

Michael D. Yarger and Heather Y. Zerbe, both of 132 Bainbridge St., Sunbury. Issued Oct. 26.

Joseph W. Knapick and Ann Marie Thomas Snyder, both of 436 Blue Church Road, Paxinos. Issued Oct. 26.

Paul T. Snyder and Jill D. Stender, both of 1123 E. Chestnut St., Sunbury. Issued Oct. 28.

Christopher M. Wetzel, of 1115 W. Spruce St., Coal Township, and Beth Anne Bellve, of 551 North St., Marion Heights. Issued Oct. 29.

Stephen R. Suchanick and Laura E. McCay, both of 631 W. Mulberry St., Shamokin. Issued Oct. 30.

Travis K. Shipe and Siobhan E. Glover, both of 240 S. Pearl St., Shamokin. Issued Oct. 30.