WILLIAMSPORT - Pennsylvania College of Technology has released its dean's list for the spring semester.

The dean's list includes all full-time students who have a semester grade-point average of 3.5 or better. Part-time, degree-seeking students who have earned 12 credits and have a graduation grade-point average of 3.5 will receive initial dean's list recognition. Thereafter, upon completion of each additional 12 credits, a student will be eligible for the dean's list if the minimum grade-point average has been maintained.

Students, with their hometown, degree program and major listed, are:

Andrew A. Adams, Herndon, Associate of Applied Science, civil engineering technology.

Corey A. Bittner, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, building science and sustainable design, architectural technology concentration.

Alexis G. Brown, Riverside, Bachelor of Science, applied human services.

Colin S. Geiger, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, collision repair technology.

Benjamin S. Gessner, Leck Kill, Bachelor of Science, welding and fabrication engineering technology.

Hayden D. Hendricks, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, heavy construction equipment technology, technician emphasis

Tyler W. Hendricks, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, automotive technology.

Abigail Y. Inns, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, legal assistant, paralegal.

Karissa M. Kashner, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, pre-occupational therapy.

Matthew T. Klock, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, building automation technology, electrical technology concentration.

Shannon R. Knarr, Trevorton, Bachelor of Science, engineering design technology.

Nitoshia M. Kulish, Coal Township, Bachelor of Science, culinary arts and systems.

Aaron D. McFee, Mount Carmel, Bachelor of Science, building science and sustainable design, building construction technology concentration.

Faith A. Neiter, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, pre-nursing.

Laura D. Rice, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, baking and pastry arts.

Roman J. Scicchitano, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, electronics technology.

Amber E. Shrawder, Dalmatia, Associate of Applied Science, health information technology.

Nicholas W. Splitt, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, physician assistant.

Dylan L. Swank, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, welding and fabrication engineering technology.

Joshua A. Sweigart, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, heavy construction equipment technology, technician emphasis.

Nathan M. Weisen, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, applied human services.

Joshua D. Young, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, heating, ventilation and air conditioning technology.

Emily Zakrzewski, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, pre-nursing.

Joshua D. Young, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, heating, ventilation and air conditioning technology.