March 2 - Mary Muccari, 88, of Coal Township; Robert A. Tharp, 64, of Danville; Rosemary E. Shroyer, 91, of Coal Township; Jason Lee Britton, 28, of Atlas.

March 3 - William J. Kroh, 63, of Ashland; James Richard "Dick" Tuckett, 78, of Kulpmont; Dorothy B. Adams, 82, of Telford.

March 4 - Thelma L. "Dolly" Chamberlain, 75, of Paxinos.

March 5 - Charlotte (Kozlowski) Yucha, 93, of Coal Township; Dawn M. Thomas, 76, of Coal Township; John D. Menne, 55, of Mahanoy City; Dorothy F. Stutz, 90, of Loyalsock Township; Nancy A. Bobkoskie, 61, of Lansdale.

March 6 - John Horoshock, 85, of Ranshaw; William P. Fisher Sr., 88, of Ashland.

March 7 - Faye E. Reiner, 89, of Mount Carmel; Homer Ellsworth Woodring Sr., 85, of Elysburg; Anna M. Gaborek, 86, of Bloomsburg; Brian T. Kelly, 59, of Danville.

March 8 - William J. Young, 85, of Lancaster; Joseph S. Mirack, 85, of Shamokin; Jean R. (Murawski) Shepos, 97, of Lancaster; Thomas F. Kruskie III, 25, of Shamokin; Anna Maloch, 89, of Oxford.

March 9 - Elizabeth A. "Angel" Orluskie, 72, of Ranshaw; Franklin A. Wetzel Sr., 82, of Myerstown; Arthur L. Persing, 65, of Shamokin; Florence E. Krebs, 94, of Coal Township.

March 11 - Olga Konopskie, 90, of Hazleton; Diane M. "Duck" (Reed) Jensen, 59, of Harrisburg; Clarence B. "Buddy" Bower Sr., 80, of Liverpool; Elizabeth L. "Betty Lou" Hamernick, 59, of Harrisburg.

March 12 - Margaret R. Wolfe, born Margherita Rose Patti, 87, formerly of Shamokin; Carl J. Kleman, 57, of Shamokin.

March 13 - Chester W. Sala, 54, of Mount Carmel; Mary E. (Loncher) Mrowka, 57, of Bethlehem.

March 14 - Anna (Boguslaw) Huxta, 79, of Harrisburg.

March 16 - Gerald L. Witman, 91, of Shamokin.

March 17 - Nancy L. Meyers, 77, of Ashland.

March 18 - Florence C. Lagaz, 95, formerly of Marion Heights; Thelma Louise Albright, 92, of Shamokin.

March 19 - Robert D. Zielinski, 83, of Edison, N.J.

March 20 - Joseph F. Novack, 95, of Dooleyville; Anna C. Dietterick, 81, of Kulpmont; Adrik James "AJ" Marge, 17, of SW Minot, N.D.

March 21 - Grace I. Troutman, 97, of Tharptown; Jane Mae Smith, 94, formerly of Shamokin; G. Pauline Haupt, 93, of Coal Township; June F. Kaufman, 80, of Gordon; Mary C. Kopitsky, 55, of Harrisburg.

March 22 - Robert T. Smallets, 57, of Coal Township; Lucille E. Anthony, 88 of Berwick; Louise Matsko, 94, of Ashland.

March 23 - John F. Reilly Sr., 82, of Ashland; Joseph A. Murphy, 55, of Shamokin; James Lewis "Pap Pap" Scicchitano, 84, of Bedford, Va.

March 24 - Raymond B. Povish, 80, of Columbia; Lorraine E. Taylor, 77, of Coal Township.

March 25 - Robert F. Campbell, 86, of Elysburg.

March 26 - Ruth Ellen Spotts, 79, of Shamokin; Josephine Preshlock, 91, of Mount Carmel.

March 27 - Donald R. Kane, 68, of Danville; Grace M. Robatin, 87, of Lewisburg; Thomas B. Scholtes Sr., 80, of Coal Township; Winifred J. "Winnie" Donkochik, 71, of Northumberland; Thomas J. Gidosh, 85, of Floral City, Fla.

March 29 - Alda P. Faust, 90, of Danville; Anna Masinick, 96, of Frackville; Robert Charles Scheetz, 69, of Paxinos.

March 30 - Gisela Polyniak, 84, of Coal Township; Adam J. "Addie" Mackel, 81, of Carlisle; Lois E. Young, 91, of Ashland; Aloysius J. Yurkiewicz, 83, of Mount Carmel.

March 31 - Jeffrey J. Shimock, 54, of Mount Carmel; Helen Cecilia (Grego) Campton, 89, of Franklin, Tenn.; Eugene J. "Gene" Comoss, 64, of Lower Paxton Township.